This beautiful home is beautifully situated in a well-established neighborhood in Baton Rouge. Featuring beautiful renovations and updates. Move-in ready. The new roof is approximately 4 years old. Schedule a viewing today.
For sale
Price cut: $2K (3/3)
$155,000
3644 Byron St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
3beds
1,423sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1970
9,861.98 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$109/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful renovations and updates
- 312 days |
- 195 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tanya Ledet Brown,
Lacy Baaheth, LLC 225-906-9350
Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2025012575
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Storage
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bath
- Level: Main
- Area: 46.8
- Width: 6
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 105.45
- Width: 11.1
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 1652
- Dimensions: 118 x 14
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
- Level: Main
- Area: 145.54
- Width: 13.1
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 103.02
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate Counters
- Level: Main
- Area: 172.36
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 171.87
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Stove Con, Dishwasher, Range/Oven
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Washer/Dryer Hookups
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,857
- Total interior livable area: 1,423 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Cars Park, Carport, Covered, Off Street, Driveway
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 9,861.98 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 72 x 137
- Features: Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 00468576
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Siding, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $109/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $121,744
- Annual tax amount: $708
- Price range: $155K - $155K
- Date on market: 7/6/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $155,000-1.3%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Price change | $157,000-1.9%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $160,000+39.1%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $115,000$81/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty-First Choice #2019001476 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2005 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 +11.1% | $12,174 |
| 2024 | $637 +28.4% | $12,174 +12% |
| 2023 | $496 -0.2% | $10,870 |
| 2022 | $497 +1.9% | $10,870 |
| 2021 | $488 +0.2% | $10,870 |
| 2020 | $487 -53% | $10,870 +27.1% |
| 2019 | $1,036 +1.3% | $8,550 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $8,550 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $8,550 |
| 2016 | $1,023 +366.5% | $8,550 +3% |
| 2015 | $219 +14.5% | $8,300 |
| 2014 | $191 | $8,300 |
| 2013 | $191 -80.2% | $8,300 |
| 2012 | $965 +8.8% | $8,300 |
| 2011 | $887 +0% | $8,300 |
| 2010 | $887 +376.6% | $8,300 |
| 2009 | $186 -0.3% | $8,300 |
| 2008 | $187 -2% | $8,300 |
| 2007 | $191 +0.5% | $8,300 |
| 2006 | $190 +246.4% | $8,300 +102.4% |
| 2004 | $55 -9.1% | $4,100 -2.4% |
| 2003 | $60 | $4,200 |
| 2002 | $60 | $4,200 |
| 2001 | $60 +71.9% | $4,200 |
| 2000 | $35 | $4,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Delmont Place