Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $215,000

    3644 Moon Hill Rd, Marion, TX 78124

    4beds
    1,802sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    4,486.68 Square Feet Lot
    $212,100 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Versatile loftFlexible loft spaceSpacious bedroomsModern designLuxurious ensuite bathOpen-concept kitchenOversized walk-in closet
    Welcome to your dream home this fall season! Built in April 2025, this nearly new Highgate floorplan is truly one-of-a-kind—currently, there are no plans to build another like it in this neighborhood, making this an exclusive opportunity you won’t want to miss. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile loft, this two-story beauty blends modern design with cozy charm. The primary suite, tucked away on the first floor, is your own private retreat complete with a luxurious ensuite bath and oversized walk-in closet—perfect for unwinding after a crisp autumn evening. Upstairs, three secondary bedrooms encircle a flexible loft space, ready to be transformed into a home office, game room, or media haven. The heart of the home—an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area—flows effortlessly together, offering the ideal backdrop for fall gatherings, from Sunday football parties to Thanksgiving feasts. And with a fully transferable builder’s warranty, you’ll enjoy not just beauty and function, but peace of mind for years to come.
    279 days
    |
    237
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tammy Roberts (210)493-3030,

    Keller Williams Heritage

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 588881MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Four Rivers Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator, Some Electric Appliances, Microwave, Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Carbon Monoxide Detector, Primary Downstairs, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,802 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: None
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4,486.68 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 193619

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Trash Collection Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Subdivision: Steelwood Trl Un 5
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      Location
      • Region: Marion

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $119/sqft
      • Date on market: 8/5/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 238 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $212,100

        $201,000 - $223,000

        $1,729/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$215,000$119/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #588881 Report a problem
        3/21/2026Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/4/2026Price change$1,950-2.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/19/2026Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/13/2026Price change$215,000-6.5%$119/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #588881 Report a problem
        9/28/2025Price change$230,000-3.4%$128/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #588881 Report a problem
        9/13/2025Price change$238,000-4.8%$132/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #588881 Report a problem
        8/6/2025Listed for sale$250,000+13.1%$139/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #588881 Report a problem
        3/11/2025Listing removed$220,999$123/sqft
        Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
        2/28/2025Listed for sale$220,999$123/sqft
        Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,349/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1082
        Property taxes
        $267
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78124

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable