Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $496,600

    36458 Rue Lamonte Ct, Prairieville, LA 70769

    4beds
    3baths
    2,631sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    1 Acres Lot
    $496,600 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $2,753 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $496,600

    $462,000 - $531,000

    $2,753/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,915/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,915/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gated Community 3 Car Garage Fenced in Backyard Granite Counter tops Computer Area Master bathroom with Separate Shower & Jacuzzi Tub Oversized Laundry Area with Sink Separate Dining Room & Breakfast Area Lots of Extra Storage Covered Patio in Backyard Washer, Dryer and Fridge Not Included

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,631 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20009826

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

DateEventPrice
    10/28/2022Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/31/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/3/2022Listed for rent$2,800+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/17/2014Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/18/2014Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/20/2007Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,754 -1.5%$31,460
    2024$3,812 +5.2%$31,460 +6.1%
    2023$3,623 0%$29,660
    2022$3,623 +0%$29,660
    2021$3,623 +33.2%$29,660
    2020$2,719 -25.6%$29,660
    2019$3,657 +1%$29,660
    2018$3,621 +33.8%$29,660 +20.3%
    2017$2,706 $24,660
    2015$2,706 -26.2%$24,660 -16.9%
    2014$3,667 $29,660
    2013$3,667 +0.8%$29,660
    2012$3,637 -9.9%$29,660 -9.9%
    2011$4,036 +8.9%$32,920
    2010$3,707 $32,920
    2009$3,707 $32,920
    2008$3,707 +657.2%$32,920 +631.6%
    2007$489 $4,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70769