3646 N River Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506
Home value
$973,200
$915,000 - $1.03M
$2,693/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,693/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,693/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,638/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,638/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Chase Rylee,
EXP Realty, LLC.
Darlene Plavcan, 349175
Keller Williams Lanier Partners
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Tray Ceiling(s), Crown Molding
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: Boat Door,Daylight,Finished Bath,Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,266
- Total interior livable area: 3,266 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,866
- Finished area below ground: 1,400
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Body of water: Lanier
- Frontage length: Waterfrontage Length(75)
Lot
- Size: 0.50 Acres
- Dimensions: 85 x 285
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 10059 000113
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Other
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: None
Community
- Community features: Pickleball, Tennis Court(s), Pool
Location
- Region: Gainesville
- Subdivision: Chestatee North
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $310 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/28/2023 | Sold | $900,000-2.7%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2023 | Pending sale | $924,900$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Price change | $924,900-2.4%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $947,900+137%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2015 | Sold | $400,000-5.5%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $423,500+30.3%$130/sqft |
Source: BHHS Georgia Properties-Gainesville #5580669 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2010 | Sold | $325,000-7.1%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2010 | Price change | $350,000-2.8%$107/sqft |
Source: Prudential Georgia Realty #2833881 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2010 | Listed for sale | $360,000-5.3%$110/sqft |
Source: PRUDENTIAL ATLANTA RLTY #4034482 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2010 | Listing removed | $380,000$116/sqft |
Source: PRUDENTIAL ATLANTA RLTY #2717614 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2009 | Listed for sale | $380,000$116/sqft |
Source: PRUDENTIAL GEORGIA REALTY #3940469 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,602 +315.4% | $374,240 +49.4% |
| 2023 | $2,071 +12.7% | $250,560 +22.8% |
| 2022 | $1,838 -7.5% | $203,960 +2.7% |
| 2021 | $1,988 -62.6% | $198,600 +2.3% |
| 2020 | $5,309 -0.2% | $194,160 +3.1% |
| 2019 | $5,319 +12.7% | $188,280 +11.6% |
| 2018 | $4,719 -1% | $168,760 +4.7% |
| 2017 | $4,769 +22% | $161,200 +12.6% |
| 2016 | $3,911 +380.1% | $143,200 +28.4% |
| 2015 | $815 | $111,520 -21.9% |
| 2014 | $815 | $142,800 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $769 +8.7% | -- |
| 2007 | $707 +303.3% | -- |
| 2006 | $175 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30506