Skip main navigation
Sold for $130,000
Street View
  • $130,000

    3646 Prospect Church Rd, Apison, TN 37302

    --beds
    1baths
    1Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1984
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $66/sqft
    $1,903 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,903/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $609/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $609/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3646 Prospect Church Rd, Apison, TN 37302 is a vacant land home that contains 1,957 sq ft and was built in 1984. It contains 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $130,000 in February 2025. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,903/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,957 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 161052

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Apison

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/5/2025Sold$130,000-18.8%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listed for sale$160,000+100%$82/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1504157 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listing removed$80,000$41/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1388002 Report a problem
    3/6/2024Listed for sale$80,000-46.7%$41/sqft
    12/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1370682 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Price change$150,000-6.3%$77/sqft
    3/20/2023Listed for sale$160,000+38.5%$82/sqft
    3/17/2022Sold$115,517+0.4%$59/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2736493 Report a problem
    3/1/2022Listed for sale$115,000+325.9%$59/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20220943 Report a problem
    10/21/2019Sold$27,000$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$208 -69.6%$13,750 -54%
    2024$686 +1.3%$29,875
    2023$677 $29,875
    2022$677 +1.3%$29,875
    2021$668 -6.2%$29,875 +15.9%
    2020$713 $25,775
    2019$713 $25,775
    2018$713 -1.2%$25,775
    2017$722 +15.1%$25,775
    2016$627 --
    2015$627 $22,350
    2014$627 --
    2013-- $22,350 -7.9%
    2012-- $24,275
    2011-- $24,275
    2010-- $24,275
    2009-- $24,275 +7.2%
    2008-- $22,650
    2007-- $22,650
    2006-- $22,650
    2005-- $22,650 +30.2%
    2004-- $17,400
    2003-- $17,400
    2002-- $17,400
    2001-- $17,400 +21.5%
    2000-- $14,325

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37302