Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $249,700

    3647 Rolliston Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

    2beds
    1baths
    1,500sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $249,700 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,288 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $249,700

    $212,000 - $292,000

    $1,288/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,836/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,836/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Owner pays water and sewer. Tenant responsible for electric and gas.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,400 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 73527090

Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    6/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2024Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/15/2022Price change$950+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for rent$900+0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/1/2022Listed for rent$895+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/24/2015Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/15/2015Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/11/2008Sold$11,760-89.3%$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/14/2008Sold$110,000-51.1%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/2005Sold$225,000+49%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2003Sold$151,000$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,678 -7.4%$63,180 +17.5%
    2023$6,133 +3.4%$53,760
    2022$5,930 +0.3%$53,760
    2021$5,912 +3.2%$53,760 +10%
    2020$5,728 +1.5%$48,860
    2019$5,646 -3.8%$48,860
    2018$5,867 -7.8%$48,860 +12.1%
    2017$6,362 +22.5%$43,580
    2016$5,192 $43,580
    2015$5,192 -1.8%$43,580 +2%
    2014$5,286 +7.1%$42,740
    2013$4,936 -49.1%$42,740
    2012$9,706 -35.5%$42,740 -13%
    2011$15,048 -13.8%$49,140
    2010$17,455 +65.1%$49,140
    2009$10,573 +74.3%$49,140 -7%
    2008$6,065 +25.8%$52,860
    2007$4,820 -5.9%$52,860
    2006$5,122 +46.2%$52,860 +34.6%
    2005$3,503 +48.7%$39,270
    2004$2,356 +5.1%$39,270
    2003$2,242 +18.6%$39,270 +14.5%
    2002$1,890 -69.5%$34,300
    2001$6,195 $34,300
    2000$6,195 $34,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lomond