Come build your custom dream home on this amazing 3.39 acre lot with public utilities. Driveway will be off of Janice Dr
New construction
$846,440
365 Hillstown Road, Manchester, CT 06040
4beds
3,023sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
3.39 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$280/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 679 days |
- 487 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Team Rio of Executive Real Estate,
Amy P. Rio (860)916-6048,
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate 860-633-8800
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24030592
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Allowance, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Open Floorplan, Smart Thermostat
- Windows: Thermopane Windows
- Basement: Full
- Attic: Access Via Hatch
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,023
- Total interior livable area: 3,023 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,023
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 3.39 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2426573
- Zoning: RR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- To Be Built
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Ridge Vents, Windows
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Manchester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $280/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $11,900
- Annual tax amount: $474
- Date on market: 7/6/2024
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,644/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $846,440+1265.2%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Sold | $62,000$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 +3% | $11,900 |
| 2024 | $460 +3.8% | $11,900 |
| 2023 | $443 +3% | $11,900 |
| 2022 | $430 -13.8% | $11,900 |
| 2021 | $499 +0.2% | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $498 +0.4% | $11,900 |
| 2019 | $496 +1.8% | $11,900 |
| 2018 | $487 +3% | $11,900 |
| 2017 | $473 +0.9% | $11,900 |
| 2015 | $469 +2% | $11,900 |
| 2014 | $460 +3.1% | $11,900 |
| 2013 | $446 +4.7% | $11,900 |
| 2012 | $426 +121.9% | $11,900 +98.3% |
| 2011 | $192 +2.1% | $6,000 |
| 2010 | $188 +3.3% | $6,000 |
| 2009 | $182 -8.1% | $6,000 |
| 2008 | $198 -8.3% | $6,000 |
| 2007 | $216 +15.5% | $6,000 |
| 2001 | $187 | $6,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Keeney