365 Joe Quick Rd, Hazel Green, AL 35750
Home value
$368,300
$346,000 - $390,000
$1,992/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,992/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,992/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,513/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,513/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Caroline Sellers 706-957-3227,
Weichert Realtors-The Sp Plce
Caroline Sellers, 121929
Weichert Realtors-The Sp Plce
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), LVP, Sitting Area, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: First
- Area: 320
- Dimensions: 16 x 20
Bedroom 2
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), LVP Flooring, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), LVP, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Smooth Ceiling, Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 72
- Dimensions: 6 x 12
Bathroom 1
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Smooth Ceiling, Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 55
- Dimensions: 11 x 5
Dining room
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, LVP, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: First
- Area: 112
- Dimensions: 8 x 14
Kitchen
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), LVP, Pantry
- Level: First
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Living room
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Fireplace, LVP, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: First
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 14 x 20
Den
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 15 x 20
Laundry room
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, LVP Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 8 x 6
Heating
- Central 1, Central 2, Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Central 1, Central 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,465 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 2.73 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Barn/Stable
- Parcel number: 0304190000042.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/4/2024 | Sold | $330,000-5.7%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Pending sale | $349,999$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $349,999+70.7%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2021 | Sold | $205,000-2.3%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2021 | Pending sale | $209,900$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2020 | Contingent | $209,900$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2020 | Pending sale | $209,900$85/sqft |
Source: Greater Alabama MLS #1253316 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2020 | Price change | $209,900-4.5%$85/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1148314 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2020 | Price change | $219,900-3.3%$89/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1148314 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2020 | Price change | $227,400-1.1%$92/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1148314 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $229,900-20.2%$93/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1148314 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2020 | Sold | $288,000-17.2%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2020 | Pending sale | $348,000$141/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1137785 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $348,000$141/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1137785 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2020 | Pending sale | $348,000$141/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1137785 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $348,000-8.4%$141/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #1137785 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2017 | Listing removed | $379,900$154/sqft |
Source: Haney Realty & Property Mgmt. #1071174 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2017 | Listed for sale | $379,900+68.8%$154/sqft |
| 12/18/2013 | Sold | $225,000+20.3%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2013 | Sold | $187,000$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 +3.7% | $21,720 +20.9% |
| 2024 | $593 -7.5% | $17,960 |
| 2023 | $641 -39.8% | $17,960 -39.5% |
| 2022 | $1,066 +9.6% | $29,680 +9.4% |
| 2021 | $972 | $27,120 +46.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $18,560 +2% |
| 2019 | -- | $18,200 +3.8% |
| 2018 | -- | $17,540 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,540 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,540 -36% |
| 2014 | $972 | $27,400 +25% |
| 2013 | -- | $21,920 +124.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $9,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 35750