Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $187,300

    365 Maple Hill Cir, Ripley, TN 38063

    3beds
    1,277sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    1 Acres Lot
    $187,300 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,296 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $187,300

    $174,000 - $200,000

    $1,296/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,296/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,296/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $895/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $895/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1277 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 365 Maple Hill Cir, Ripley, TN 38063.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,277 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 099GA05000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

• Type: Detached Single Family
    • ADDITIONAL BR/BATH INFO: All Bedrooms Down
    • COOLING: Central
    • DETACHED UNIT TYPE: General Residential
    • FLOORS/CEILINGS: Part Carpet, Vinyl Floor
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Some Trees
    • Apprx Heated SqFt Range: 1200-1399

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/4/2021Sold$139,900$110/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10106586 Report a problem
    9/27/2021Pending sale$139,900$110/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10106586 Report a problem
    9/23/2021Price change$139,900-6.7%$110/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10106586 Report a problem
    8/18/2021Listed for sale$149,900+101.2%$117/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10106586 Report a problem
    6/19/2017Listing removed$74,500$58/sqft
    Source: Lankford Realty Co. #9997009 Report a problem
    6/5/2017Price change$74,500-3.9%$58/sqft
    Source: Lankford Realty Co. #9997009 Report a problem
    5/5/2017Price change$77,500-2.5%$61/sqft
    Source: Lankford Realty Co. #9997009 Report a problem
    3/7/2017Listed for sale$79,500+106.5%$62/sqft
    Source: Lankford Realty Co. #9997009 Report a problem
    1/5/2017Sold$38,500-5.6%$30/sqft
    Source: MAAR #9990324 Report a problem
    11/8/2016Listed for sale$40,800-48.9%$32/sqft
    Source: Lankford Realty Co. #9990324 Report a problem
    10/21/2015Listing removed$79,900$63/sqft
    Source: Lankford Realty Co. #9933813 Report a problem
    8/12/2015Listed for sale$79,900$63/sqft
    Source: Lankford Realty Co. #9933813 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listing removed$79,900$63/sqft
    Source: Lankford Realty Co. #9933813 Report a problem
    2/28/2015Listed for sale$79,900$63/sqft
    Source: Lankford Realty Co. #9933813 Report a problem
    10/6/2014Listing removed$79,900$63/sqft
    Source: Lankford Realty Co. #9933813 Report a problem
    8/15/2014Listed for sale$79,900+33.4%$63/sqft
    Source: Lankford Realty Co. #9933813 Report a problem
    4/15/2008Sold$59,900-29%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2005Sold$84,350+1433.6%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2005Sold$5,500$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$613 $24,125
    2024$613 $24,125
    2023$613 $24,125
    2022$613 $24,125
    2021-- $24,125 +17.5%
    2020$606 $20,525
    2019$606 $20,525
    2018$606 +0.1%$20,525
    2017$606 -0.7%$20,525
    2016$610 -4.7%$20,525
    2015$640 $20,525 -7%
    2014$640 $22,075 +0%
    2013$640 +7.4%$22,067
    2012$596 +0.1%$22,067
    2011$595 -2.1%$22,067 +3.5%
    2009$608 $21,324
    2008$608 $21,324
    2007$608 +11.8%$21,324
    2006$544 +9.4%$21,324
    2005$497 +1469.8%$21,324 +1321.6%
    2004$32 $1,500
    2002$32 $1,500
    2001-- $1,500 -75%
    2000-- $6,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38063