Brand new! This stunning 3 bed, 2 bath home sits on a spacious .30 acre lot & is loaded with opportunity. Enjoy the rare convenience of dual street access, a brand new garage and driveway, plus an area to build a shop! There’s plenty of room for RV parking and all your toys! With nearly a full year left on the factory warranty, you get peace of mind along with modern comfort. Properties with this kind of space, flexibility, and access don’t come around often! List Broker has vested interest. Refer to#839744
New construction
Listed by: Homesmart Realty Group
Price cut: $100 (5/12)
$399,700
365 Mountain View Rd, Sweet Home, OR 97386
3beds
1,296sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.3 Acres Lot
$400,100 Zestimate®
$308/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern comfortDual street access
- 30 days |
- 801 |
- 56 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
CHASE LOPEZ 541-401-9467,
Homesmart Realty Group
Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 839459
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,296
- Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), RV/Boat Storage
- Parcel number: 00260741
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $308/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $107,780
- Annual tax amount: $2,940
- Price range: $399.7K - $399.7K
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan,FHA
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
$400,100
$380,000 - $420,000
$2,132/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $399,7000%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,800+168.5%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2025 | Listing removed | $148,888$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $148,888$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Contingent | $148,888$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Price change | $148,888-5.8%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $158,000+338.9%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/1997 | Sold | $36,000$28/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,001 -65.9% | $40,464 -68.6% |
| 2023 | $2,940 +2.1% | $128,820 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $125,070 +3% |
| 2021 | -- | $121,430 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,893 +6.4% | $117,900 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,718 +4.7% | $114,470 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $111,140 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,597 +8.4% | $107,910 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,396 +12% | $104,770 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,140 +5.6% | $101,720 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,026 +22.5% | $98,760 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,654 +923.5% | $95,890 +2.2% |
| 2012 | $162 -90.5% | $93,810 +0.5% |
| 2011 | $1,702 -10.1% | $93,370 +3% |
| 2010 | $1,892 +0.5% | $90,660 +2.6% |
| 2009 | $1,883 | $88,333 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,883 +2.5% | $85,761 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,836 +8.8% | $83,264 +3% |
| 2006 | $1,687 +2.7% | $80,840 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,643 -0.9% | $78,486 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,658 +3% | $76,201 +3% |
| 2003 | $1,611 +11.3% | $73,983 +3% |
| 2002 | $1,447 | $71,829 +3% |
| 2001 | -- | $69,737 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $67,706 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,258/mo
Principal & interest
$1972
Property taxes
$286
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97386