Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $7,450,000

    365 NE 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432

    5beds
    6,520sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    8,381 Square Feet Lot
    $6,936,600 Zestimate®
    $1,143/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private officeStunning custom built closetsClub roomSpa-like bathTranquil outdoor living spaceItalian imported custom cabinetryItalian magnetic doors
    Welcome to Villa Aurelia, the Golden Villa, a recently completed modern masterpiece, located in the sought after Golden Triangle neighborhood of East Boca Raton, just moments from Mizner Park, the Intracoastal and the glistening waters of the Atlantic Ocean. Offering 7554 sqft of elevated living, this residence features 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, and 3 half baths, along with a private office, club room, loft, elevator, and two laundry rooms—perfectly balancing luxury and functionality. The chef's kitchen is truly inspirational with Italian imported custom cabinetry, Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances, Crystallo countertops, a full wine refrigerator, built-in espresso machine, and a separate butler/kosher kitchen—ideal for seamless entertaining. Impressive details such as one of a kind, Italian magnetic doors, stunning custom built closets, and countless lavished design elements are showcased throughout. The primary suite is a private retreat with a spa-like bath, two expansive walk-in closets and its own dedicated AC zone. Additional highlights include Control4 smart home technology, natural gas, tankless hot water heater, impact windows, and a convenient elevator connecting all 3 levels seamlessly. The home is generator-ready for ultimate peace of mind. The tranquil outdoor living space is exceptional, featuring a 38 foot saltwater pool with sun shelf, covered patio, and two fully equipped summer kitchens—one poolside with cabana bath and outdoor shower, and a second one on the stunning rooftop terrace showcasing panoramic views of downtown Boca Raton, perfect for sunset entertaining. Offered furnished with designer Italian pieces, Villa Aurelia is a rare opportunity to move into a brand-new, thoughtfully curated ultra-luxury home that is truly one of a kind.
    32 days
    |
    548
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tinka Ellington 954-448-5226,

    Compass Florida LLC,

    Michele Bezjak 804-647-7510,

    Compass Florida LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26016718MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 9
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Multiple Locations
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Other, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Storm Window(s)
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 7,465
      • Total interior livable area: 6,520 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Open, Patio, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area, Other
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Private, Salt Water, Outside Bath Access
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Pool
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,381 Square Feet
      • Features: < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06434720350020050
      • Zoning: R1D (city)
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Other

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete
      • Roof: Flat,Tile
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,143/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,398,863
      • Annual tax amount: $22,307
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 32 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $6,936,600

        $6.59M - $7.28M

        $7,707/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$7,450,000+7.2%$1,143/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26016718 Report a problem
        3/1/2026Listing removed$6,950,000$1,066/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11856667 Report a problem
        2/3/2026Price change$6,950,000+1.5%$1,066/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11856667 Report a problem
        10/5/2025Price change$6,850,000+5.5%$1,051/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11856667 Report a problem
        8/13/2025Listed for sale$6,495,000$996/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11856667 Report a problem
        8/13/2025Listing removed$6,495,000$996/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11755464 Report a problem
        5/2/2025Listed for sale$6,495,000+283.2%$996/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11755464 Report a problem
        3/19/2024Sold$1,695,000-6.9%$260/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10930226 Report a problem
        2/9/2024Pending sale$1,820,000$279/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10930226 Report a problem
        12/7/2023Price change$1,820,000-2.7%$279/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10930226 Report a problem
        11/12/2023Price change$1,870,000-3.1%$287/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10930226 Report a problem
        10/24/2023Listed for sale$1,930,000+20.6%$296/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10930226 Report a problem
        7/25/2022Sold$1,600,000-4.8%$245/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11199829 Report a problem
        6/29/2022Pending sale$1,680,000$258/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11199829 Report a problem
        6/13/2022Price change$1,680,000+0%$258/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11199829 Report a problem
        5/9/2022Listed for sale$1,679,999-1.2%$258/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11199829 Report a problem
        4/15/2022Listing removed--
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10784627 Report a problem
        3/18/2022Listed for sale$1,700,000+213.7%$261/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10784627 Report a problem
        12/4/2020Listing removed$4,250$1/sqft
        Source: Berkley Luxury Properties LLC #RX-10664969 Report a problem
        10/21/2020Listed for rent$4,250$1/sqft
        11/2/2019Listing removed$4,250$1/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Boca Raton Resort and Beaches #RX-10564420 Report a problem
        9/26/2019Listed for rent$4,250-3.4%$1/sqft
        11/4/2018Listing removed$4,400$1/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker #RX-10470225 Report a problem
        10/7/2018Listed for rent$4,400+4.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker #RX-10470225 Report a problem
        10/12/2017Listing removed$4,200$1/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker #RX-10361312 Report a problem
        8/23/2017Listed for rent$4,200$1/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker #RX-10361312 Report a problem
        4/16/2007Sold$542,000$83/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$24,147 +5.5%$1,398,863 +6.4%
        2023$22,897 +60.8%$1,314,377 +97%
        2022$14,236 +19.3%$667,329 +10%
        2021$11,928 +16.1%$606,663 +10%
        2020$10,277 -2%$551,512 +4.6%
        2019$10,484 $527,351 -12.4%
        2018$10,484 +8.9%$601,790 +10.1%
        2017$9,626 +8%$546,573 +38%
        2016$8,912 +9.7%$396,206 +10%
        2015$8,126 +17.7%$360,187 +10%
        2014$6,905 +9.8%$327,443 +10%
        2013$6,289 +11.9%$297,675 +10%
        2012$5,618 +2.1%$270,614 +3.3%
        2011$5,504 -21%$262,068 -21.9%
        2010$6,967 -2.4%$335,358 -6.8%
        2009$7,136 -9.8%$359,931 -17.9%
        2008$7,907 +13.6%$438,547 +6.4%
        2007$6,960 +30.8%$412,087 +39.6%
        2006$5,320 $295,190 +3%
        2005-- $286,592 +3%
        2004$2,811 +2602.6%$278,245 +1.9%
        2003$104 -98%$273,057 +2.4%
        2002$5,084 +8.8%$266,657 +22.7%
        2001$4,671 +65.2%$217,339 +39.8%
        2000$2,827 +11.2%$155,473 -13.7%
        1999$2,543 $180,107

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33432

          Getting around

          88 / 100
          Very Walkable
          39 / 100
          Some Transit
          78 / 100
          Very Bikeable