Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $308,200

    365 Old Plank Rd, Washington, PA 15301

    3beds
    1,683sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1933
    3.4 Acres Lot
    $308,200 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $1,713 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $308,200

    $284,000 - $333,000

    $1,713/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,713/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,713/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,943/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,943/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WHOA! Lets welcome 365 Old Plank Rd (craftsman style farmhouse) to the market! First off-it's 3.4 ACRES! You will feel right at home in this 3bed w/original detailing, outbuildings (chicken coop, 2story barn(both have fenced enclosures), 2detached 3 car garage! Lrg covered front porch (w/new wood flooring) is EVERYTHING(yes, perfect for a porch swing)! Stepping into the large foyer (w/new flooring)..you'll immediately notice the exposed original wood staircase. You'll love the wide cased(original wood)doorway openings between the living&dining rooms(w/new engineered wood floors). Who doesn't love a custom window seat&built-in cabinet?..dining room has both! Kitchen is white&bright..the double window over the sink brings the outside in&offers access to the lrg covered back porch (w/new wood flooring)! Upstairs-you'll find 3beds&updated full bath! Okay & it's not every day you find 3acres that border a walking trail, park, & baseball fields! This home HAS IT ALL including new windows!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,683 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5900130000006200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1933

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Washington

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Heat Type 2: Forced Air
    • Parking Description: Detached Garage
    • Pool: 0
    • Roof: Composition
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Sewage: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Baths Full Locations: Upper
    • Style: 2 Story or 2 Level
    • Floors: Hard Wood, Vinyl, Wall to Wall
    • Heat Type: Gas
    • Insulation: Yes
    • Cooling: Central
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Wall to Wall Carpet, Gas Stove, Refrigerator, Auto Door on Garage
    • County Or Parish: Washington
    • Architecture: Farmhouse
    • Construction: Aluminum
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract
    • County M 360: Washington
    • State Or Province: Pennsylvania

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/2020Sold$249,900$148/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1444343 Report a problem
    5/20/2020Pending sale$249,900$148/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY, LLC #1444343 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Listed for sale$249,900+61.7%$148/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY, LLC #1444343 Report a problem
    12/20/2013Sold$154,500+3.1%$92/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #983538 Report a problem
    10/11/2013Listed for sale$149,900+40.1%$89/sqft
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #983538 Report a problem
    7/11/2003Sold$107,000$64/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #459015 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,734 $215,100
    2024$3,734 $215,100
    2023$3,734 +4.2%$215,100
    2022$3,584 +81.4%$215,100 +81.4%
    2021$1,976 +5.6%$118,600
    2020$1,872 +350.4%$118,600 -30.6%
    2018$416 +6978.9%$171,000
    2017$6 $171,000 +1727.1%
    2016-- $9,359
    2015-- $9,359
    2014$233 $9,359
    2013$233 $9,359
    2012-- $9,359
    2011-- $9,359
    2010-- $9,359
    2009-- $9,359 +13.8%
    2008-- $8,227
    2007-- $8,227
    2006-- $8,227
    2005-- $8,227
    2004-- $8,227
    2003-- $8,227
    2002-- $8,227
    2000-- $8,227

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15301