Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $579,900

    365 River Rd, Fort Thomas, KY 41075

    4beds
    1,774sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2024
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $424,400 Zestimate®
    $327/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!! Located in the highly desirable Fort Thomas Community and sought after Highlands School District, this newly built home offers modern finishes and thoughtfully designed living spaces throughout. Boasting four spacious bedrooms and three full baths, this home offers an open-concept layout, ideal for both every day living and entertaining. The impressive kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring a large center island with sink, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, pantry and plenty of prep and gathering space. A separate coffee bar area with an additional sink adds both style and convenience. Cozy up beside the gas fireplace or step outside to the spacious deck overlooking a private wooded view, offering the perfect backdrop for relaxing or entertaining. The smaller yard offers easy maintenance, giving you more time to enjoy your home and less time spent on upkeep. Contemporary updates, energy-efficient features, and quality craftsmanship provide the confidence and convenience that come with new construction.
    1 day
    |
    116
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michele O'Brien 859-380-6535,

    Huff Realty - Ft. Mitchell

    Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 642763MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bath Adjoins, Ceiling Fan(s), Luxury Vinyl Flooring, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Luxury Vinyl Flooring
      • Level: First
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 11 x 15
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Luxury Vinyl Flooring
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Luxury Vinyl Flooring
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Dining room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Luxury Vinyl Flooring, Walk-Out Access
      • Level: First
      • Area: 128
      • Dimensions: 8 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Features: Gourmet Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Luxury Vinyl Flooring
      • Level: First
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Laundry
      • Features: Utility Sink, Luxury Vinyl Flooring
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 40
      • Dimensions: 8 x 5
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace(s), Recessed Lighting, Luxury Vinyl Flooring, Walk-Out Access
      • Level: First
      • Area: 256
      • Dimensions: 16 x 16
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Lower Level
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Storage, Pantry, Open Floorplan, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Chandelier, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
      • Doors: Multi Panel Doors
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,774
      • Total interior livable area: 1,774 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Bi-Level
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.4645
      Details
      • Parcel number: 999991303902
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Propane

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $327/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $439,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,690
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $424,400

        $323,000 - $543,000

        $1,583/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$579,900+635%$327/sqft
        Source: NKMLS #642763 Report a problem
        8/9/2023Listing removed$78,900+21.4%$44/sqft
        Source: NKMLS #542583 Report a problem
        7/19/2021Sold$65,000-17.6%$37/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/11/2021Pending sale$78,900$44/sqft
        Source: NKMLS #542583 Report a problem
        10/8/2020Listed for sale$78,900+1.2%$44/sqft
        Source: H/R Real Estate LLC #542583 Report a problem
        11/1/2019Listing removed$78,000$44/sqft
        Source: Florence #516731 Report a problem
        6/14/2018Listed for sale$78,000-73.5%$44/sqft
        Source: Florence #516731 Report a problem
        1/18/2018Listing removed$293,820+276.7%$166/sqft
        Source: Northern Kentucky #504868 Report a problem
        8/25/2017Price change$78,000-73.5%$44/sqft
        Source: Northern Kentucky #504868 Report a problem
        8/18/2017Price change$293,820+276.7%$166/sqft
        Source: Northern Kentucky #504868 Report a problem
        7/14/2017Price change$78,000-73.5%$44/sqft
        Source: Northern Kentucky #504868 Report a problem
        5/20/2017Price change$293,820+254.4%$166/sqft
        Source: Northern Kentucky #504868 Report a problem
        2/22/2017Listed for sale$82,900+33.7%$47/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Northern Kentucky #504868 Report a problem
        8/22/2016Sold$62,000+12.7%$35/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/1/2013Listing removed$55,000$31/sqft
        Source: Douglas Cull & Company, Inc. #400685 Report a problem
        12/13/2011Price change$55,000-8.3%$31/sqft
        9/7/2011Listed for sale$60,000$34/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,690 +272.1%$439,000 +281.7%
        2023$454 +72.6%$115,000 +76.9%
        2022$263 +1.8%$65,000 +4.8%
        2021$259 -1.4%$62,000
        2018$262 $62,000
        2017$262 +24.9%$62,000 +24%
        2016$210 $50,000
        2015$210 +5.6%$50,000 +3.1%
        2014$199 $48,500
        2013-- $48,500
        2012-- $48,500
        2011-- $48,500
        2010-- $48,500
        2009-- $48,500
        2008-- $48,500
        2007-- $48,500
        2006-- $48,500 +142.5%
        2005-- $20,000
        2004-- $20,000
        2003-- $20,000
        2002$70 $20,000
        2001-- $20,000 -70.6%
        2000-- $68,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 41075

          Getting around

          38 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable