Welcome to 365 Sargo Rd. -- a 1,377 SF well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath concrete block home located in the heart of Atlantic Beach. Situated just one mile from the beach, this home was built for durability and provides low-maintenance that is ideal for coastal living! The functional floor plan features tile floors throughout with an abundance of natural light, white shaker kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops and SS appliances while also providing comfortable living space. Stepping into the backyard you will find a large pavered patio that is perfect for outdoor living, entertaining, or relaxing after a day at the beach. Ideal for full-time residents or as an investment property, this home offers the convenience of coastal living and is also close to local dining and shopping. Roof replaced in 2022. Schedule your showing today!
Active
Price cut: $19.5K (4/13)
$570,000
365 SARGO Road, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
3beds
1,377sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1961
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$554,800 Zestimate®
$414/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Abundance of natural lightQuartz countertopsFunctional floor planComfortable living spaceTile floors throughoutWhite shaker kitchen cabinetsLarge pavered patio
- 132 days |
- 748 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
CASEY TAFURI 850-766-4016,
COMPASS PROPERTY SERVICES INC 904-398-1044
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2124470
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Carport, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,377 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 80 x 93
Details
- Parcel number: 1716960000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1961
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $414/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $444,845
- Annual tax amount: $7,826
- Date on market: 1/9/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$554,800
$527,000 - $583,000
$2,582/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $570,000-3.3%$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $589,500-0.9%$428/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $595,000+92.7%$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listing removed | $2,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $2,600-7.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $2,800-6.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,000+7.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2025 | Listing removed | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Price change | $2,800-3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,900+3.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Price change | $2,800-6.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2024 | Price change | $3,000-4.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Price change | $3,150-4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Price change | $3,300-5.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,500+27.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2022 | Price change | $2,750-15.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2022 | Price change | $3,250-18.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2022 | Listed for rent | $4,000+66.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,400$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2018 | Sold | $308,700+39.1%$224/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2018 | Sold | $222,000+1%$161/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2018 | Pending sale | $219,900$160/sqft |
Source: JAX ELITE REALTY #937338 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $219,900$160/sqft |
Source: JAX ELITE REALTY #937338 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,365 +12.8% | $410,330 +10% |
| 2023 | $6,530 +61.1% | $373,028 +32.1% |
| 2022 | $4,053 -0.1% | $282,482 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,056 +1% | $274,255 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $4,016 +1.1% | $270,469 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,971 +22.2% | $264,389 +46.2% |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $180,887 +156% |
| 2017 | -- | $70,665 +2.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $69,212 +1.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $68,125 +0.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $67,585 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $66,587 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $65,474 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $63,567 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $62,628 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $60,982 +5.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $57,705 +3% |
| 2005 | $558 | $56,024 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $54,392 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $534 | $53,378 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $52,127 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $51,306 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $49,812 +2.7% |
| 1999 | -- | $48,502 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32233