Skip main navigation
Sold for $269,900
  • $269,900

    365 Turkey Trail Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

    3beds
    1,490sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $270,100 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $1,385 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,100

    $230,000 - $316,000

    $1,385/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,385/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,385/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,532/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,532/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 365 Turkey Trail Rd — a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering approx. 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of Odenville. Step inside to find an open-concept layout with a spacious living room, well equipped kitchen, and a bright dining area perfect for family gatherings. The split-bedroom design provides privacy for the primary suite, featuring a large walk-in closet and large private bath with jetted tub, double vanity, and separate shower. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the screened deck overlooking a level backyard ideal for entertaining, gardening, or play. Located in a quiet, friendly neighborhood with easy access to schools, shopping, and I-59 — this home blends small-town charm with everyday convenience. Hvac less than 3 years old. Brand new hot water heater. Move-in ready and waiting for its next owner to call it home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ben Fikes 205-914-3013,

    Keller Williams Homewood

    Bought with:

    Don Steele

    Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21436618MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Laminate Counters, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Level: First
    Basement
    • Area: 1490
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
    Features
    • None, High Ceilings, Crown Molding, Smooth Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Double Vanity, Shared Bath, Split Bedrooms, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Block,Bath/Stubbed
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick (FIREPL), Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,490 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,490
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Basement, Driveway, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One,Split Foyer
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1608330000044.000
    • Special conditions: N/A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Over Foundation, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

Other facts
    • Price range: $269.9K - $269.9K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$269,900$181/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21436618 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Contingent$269,900$181/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21436618 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listed for sale$269,900$181/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21436618 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Contingent$269,900$181/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21436618 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Price change$269,900-1.9%$181/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21436618 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Price change$275,000-1.8%$185/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21436618 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listed for sale$280,000+73.4%$188/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21436618 Report a problem
    4/29/2010Sold$161,450$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$651 $22,820
    2023$651 +19.6%$22,820 +18.9%
    2022$544 -0.1%$19,200 -0.1%
    2021$545 $19,220
    2020$545 +0.8%$19,220 +0.7%
    2019$541 +10.6%$19,080 +10.2%
    2018$489 $17,320
    2017-- $17,320
    2016-- $17,320
    2015$499 $17,320 -1.9%
    2014$499 $17,660
    2013-- $17,660
    2012-- $17,660
    2011-- $17,660 -50.3%
    2010-- $35,540
    2009-- $35,540
    2008-- $35,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35120