Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $425,000

    3650 S Glebe Rd Unit 647, Arlington, VA 22202

    1beds
    669sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $425,000 Zestimate®
    $635/sqft
    $2,180 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $425,000

    $404,000 - $446,000

    $2,180/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,180/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,633/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,633/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bright and spacious 1BR/1BA condo in The Eclipse on Center Park, located in the heart of National Landing / Crystal City. This well-maintained unit features an open layout, walk-in closet, private balcony, in-unit washer/dryer, and reserved garage parking. Enjoy luxury building amenities including concierge, fitness center, pool, rooftop terrace, and party room. Conveniently located minutes from Amazon HQ2, Reagan National Airport, Metro, Pentagon, and downtown DC. Restaurants and shops are right downstairs.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 669 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 34027477

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Arlington

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300
    • Administrative fee: $475

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/17/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2005180 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Sold$414,000$619/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2005180 Report a problem
    10/14/2021Contingent$414,000$619/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2005180 Report a problem
    9/29/2021Price change$414,000-1.7%$619/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2005180 Report a problem
    9/14/2021Listed for sale$421,000+25.7%$629/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2005180 Report a problem
    7/14/2019Listing removed$1,950$3/sqft
    Source: McEnearney Associates, Inc. #VAAR147526 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Price change$1,950-2.5%$3/sqft
    4/21/2019Listed for rent$2,000+11.1%$3/sqft
    7/5/2016Listing removed$1,800+5.9%$3/sqft
    Source: McEnearney Associates Inc. #AR9705394 Report a problem
    8/9/2015Listing removed$1,700$3/sqft
    Source: McEnearney Associates Inc. #AR8709229 Report a problem
    8/5/2015Listed for rent$1,700$3/sqft
    7/29/2015Sold$335,000-4.3%$501/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2015Price change$349,900-1.4%$523/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #AR8668477 Report a problem
    6/19/2015Listed for sale$354,900+0.5%$530/sqft
    Source: Weichert REALTORS #AR8668477 Report a problem
    8/1/2008Sold$353,000$528/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,171 +2%$403,800 +2%
    2024$4,088 -3.3%$395,700 -3.6%
    2023$4,229 $410,600
    2022$4,229 -1.4%$410,600 -1.4%
    2021$4,289 +13.2%$416,400 +12.7%
    2020$3,790 +3.5%$369,400 +3.5%
    2019$3,663 +2%$357,000
    2018$3,591 +1.4%$357,000 +1.4%
    2017$3,542 +8.4%$352,100 +6.8%
    2016$3,268 -2.5%$329,800 -2%
    2015$3,354 +3.3%$336,700 +3.3%
    2014$3,245 +1%$325,800 +2%
    2013$3,213 +5.8%$319,400
    2012$3,037 -2.3%--
    2011$3,108 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22202