Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    3651 S Custer Rd #922, McKinney, TX 75070

    2beds
    1,285sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,671 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,671/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,671/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,671/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home to Storybook Ranch! Take your first step to redefined living here at Storybook Ranch, a modern rental community of single-story, detached homes for rent in McKinney, Texas. Set to elevating every lifestyle, each of our spacious homes proudly features premium living spaces and amenities, such as a resort-style swimming pool, state-of-the-art fitness center, attached garages in select homes, off-street parking, on-site walking trail, and a Clubhouse for a perfect place to hang out and have fun. We continue to blend charm with comfort with our in-home features which include modern finishes, a sleek appliance package, elegant quartz counters, huge walk-in closets, an in-apartment washers/dryers, private yards, and vaulted ceilings and a beautiful creek view in most homes. Also upcoming in our pet-friendly homes for rent is an oversized Dog Park for large/small breeds. Come experience the perfect combination of luxury and comfort at Storybook Ranch.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,285 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: A2 Full, A2 Partial, Flexible Payment Options Available, Lawn, Modern Finishes, View Type: View, Well Equipped Kitchen with Appliance Package
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Mckinney

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $0
    • Application fee: $75
    • Administrative fee: $200
    • Pet fee: $25 monthly
    • Pet fee: $400
    • Pet fee: $400
    • Pet fee: $25 monthly
    • Pet fee: $400
    • Pet fee: $400
    • Parking fee: $50

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listing removed$2,385$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2025Price change$2,385-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2025Price change$2,485-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2025Price change$2,610-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2025Listed for rent$2,710$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Craig Ranch