Beautiful ranch style home minutes away from Ft. Polk. It's located in a established community with four bedrooms and three full bathrooms. This home also features tray ceilings, granite counter tops, & stainless steel appliances. The owners retreat is a large tranquil sanctuary. It features a generous customized closet which will allow you to get ready for the day with ease. The on-suite in the owners retreat features a large jetted tub, double sinks and a separate walk in shower. SELLER IS ALSO OFFERING CONCESSION. This home is a must see! Contact your realtor to schedule a tour.
Sold
Price Unknown
3652 Belview Rd, Leesville, LA 71446
4beds
2,832sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2012
1 Acres Lot
$346,700 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$2,180 Estimated rent
Home value
$346,700
$329,000 - $364,000
$2,180/mo
Zestimate® history
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,180/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,180/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced air, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,832 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0103037418B
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2012
- Walls: Sheetrock
- Miscellaneous: Central A/C, Central Heat, Gutters
- Appliances: Dishwasher
- Water: Community
- Status: Pending
- School: Gillis
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/1/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $320,000+7.6%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: SWLAR #SWL22008121 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2022 | Pending sale | $297,500$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2022 | Price change | $297,500-2.5%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $305,000+27.6%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2019 | Pending sale | $239,000$84/sqft |
Source: Exit Real Estate Consultants #26-2062 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2018 | Listed for sale | $239,000+9.1%$84/sqft |
| 9/22/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2016 | Price change | $219,000-0.9%$77/sqft |
Source: ERA Sarver Real Estate, Inc. #18-3817 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2016 | Listed for sale | $221,000+0%$78/sqft |
| 3/7/2016 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2016 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2015 | Listing removed | $220,900$78/sqft |
Source: ERA Sarver Real Estate, Inc. #18-3497 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2015 | Price change | $220,900-0.9%$78/sqft |
| 8/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $223,000$79/sqft |
| 12/28/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 -0.9% | $29,760 |
| 2024 | $3,414 +298.3% | $29,760 +4.4% |
| 2023 | $857 -65.1% | $28,510 +30.3% |
| 2022 | $2,458 -6.1% | $21,880 |
| 2021 | $2,619 -3.4% | $21,880 |
| 2020 | $2,710 -2.8% | $21,880 |
| 2019 | $2,788 +1.5% | $21,880 +1.1% |
| 2018 | $2,746 -0.1% | $21,640 |
| 2017 | $2,749 +13.2% | $21,640 +10.4% |
| 2015 | $2,428 -3.4% | $19,600 |
| 2014 | $2,514 -1.8% | $19,600 |
| 2013 | $2,560 +880% | $19,600 +880% |
| 2012 | $261 | $2,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 71446