Skip main navigation
Sold for $931,000
  • Listing Provided by: Kathleen Monroe Real Estate Services, Inc
    Bought with: Compass
    $931,000

    3652 Jetty Point, Carlsbad, CA 92010

    3beds
    1,509sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2004
    1.92 Acres Lot
    $930,700 Zestimate®
    $617/sqft
    $4,184 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $930,700

    $866,000 - $1.01M

    $4,184/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Mystic Point a quiet townhome community nestled in the Calavera Hills in Carlsbad, offering a rare combination of privacy, convenience, and scenic surroundings. This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home is ready to move in. Not all the townhomes in this community have a driveway but this home does have a long driveway and 2 car attached garage. Your new home has been freshly painted the popular Alabaster white, the perfect canvas for any color scheme. You will love the brand-new stainless appliances, granite counters and wide plank luxury vinyl floors. This townhome has a cozy fireplace and a recessed area for your big screen TV. The main living space is open to the kitchen. Great space for a dining room table and oversize couch. Downstairs is also a powder bath and direct access to the 2-car attached garage. Off the living room is a nice size patio perfect for entertaining and grilling and chilling. You will appreciate the ocean breezes on a hot day. Upstairs you will find a large linen cabinet and the primary bedroom is on the south side and the secondary bedrooms are on the north side of the upstairs. Also upstairs is a laundry room for your convenience. The two secondary bedrooms share a Jack and Jill bathroom with tub/shower. The primary bathroom has a walk-in shower and large soaking tub and dual sinks. You will appreciate TWO separate walk-in closets. One off the bathroom and one off the bedroom. The primary bedroom is spacious and has high ceilings. This home is a short walk to the community amenities which include a large sparkling pool, spa, BBQ area and playground. If you like nature hikes you are in luck as this home is walking distance to Calavera Nature Preserve, Calavera Lake, hiking trails as well as the Calavera Hills Community Park. You are in close proximity to shops, restaurants and the 5 fwy/78. Get ready for fun in the sun, the beautiful Carlsbad beach is just a few minutes away. Welcome to your "Home Sweet Home"

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kathleen Monroe DRE #01510329 949-702-1955,

    Kathleen Monroe Real Estate Services, Inc

    Bought with:

    Richard Morgan, DRE #01341273

    Compass

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: OC26061462MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Up
    Bathroom
    • Features: Jack and Jill Bath
    Bathroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
    Other
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, All Bedrooms Up, Jack and Jill Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall,No One Above,No One Below
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,509 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: 1
    • Patio & porch: Concrete, Patio, Porch
    • Pool features: Community, Association
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Association, Community
    • Fencing: Block
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Waterfront features: Across the Road from Lake/Ocean
    Lot
    • Size: 1.92 Acres
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1680411318

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Foothills, Hiking, Lake, Park, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Carlsbad
    • Subdivision: Carlsbad East

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $415 monthly
    • Amenities included: Outdoor Cooking Area, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool
    • Association name: Mystic Point
    • Association phone: 760-585-1763

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$931,000+3.4%$617/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26061462 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Contingent$900,000$596/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26061462 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$900,000+113.8%$596/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC26061462 Report a problem
    8/28/2018Listing removed$2,895$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/8/2018Listed for rent$2,895+3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    5/10/2017Listing removed$2,795$2/sqft
    Source: BizzUp Solutions Report a problem
    4/15/2017Listed for rent$2,795+3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: BizzUp Solutions Report a problem
    4/1/2015Listing removed$2,695$2/sqft
    Source: GoldenWest Management, Inc Report a problem
    3/26/2015Price change$2,695+1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: GoldenWest Management, Inc Report a problem
    3/21/2015Listed for rent$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: BizzUp Solutions Report a problem
    12/10/2004Sold$421,000$279/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,499 +3%$662,131 +2%
    2024$8,253 +0.4%$649,149 +2%
    2023$8,220 +1.3%$636,422 +2%
    2022$8,110 -2.2%$623,944 +2%
    2021$8,291 +0.6%$611,711 +1%
    2020$8,239 +27.5%$605,440 +2%
    2019$6,461 -17.7%$593,570 +2%
    2018$7,847 +6%$581,933 +7.8%
    2017$7,404 +10.4%$540,000 +11.3%
    2016$6,704 +2.4%$485,000 +4.3%
    2015$6,546 +2.4%$465,000 +3.3%
    2014$6,395 $450,000 +15.4%
    2013-- $390,000 +30%
    2012-- $300,000 -25%
    2011-- $400,000
    2010-- $400,000
    2009-- $400,000 -20.7%
    2008-- $504,128 +2%
    2007-- $494,244 +2%
    2006-- $484,553 +2%
    2005-- $475,052 +710.3%
    2004-- $58,624

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Calavera Hills