Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $144,000

    3654 Riviera Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    3beds
    2baths
    1,128sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    -- sqft lot
    $144,000 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $1,460 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $144,000

    $131,000 - $156,000

    $1,460/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $696/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $696/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1128 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3654 Riviera Dr, Slidell, LA 70458.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • central
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,128 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Features: Regular
    Details
    • Parcel number: 86779

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

• Lot Features: Regular
    • MLS Listing ID: 2384047
    • MLS Name: Gulf South Real Estate Information Network
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000302
    • Middle School: St. Tammany
    • WD Hookup

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GSREIN #2439441 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Price change$1,550-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2439441 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Listed for rent$1,575+1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2439441 Report a problem
    3/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSREIN #2384047 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Listed for rent$1,550+34.8%$1/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2384047 Report a problem
    10/10/2019Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2212187 Report a problem
    9/10/2019Pending sale$109,000$97/sqft
    Source: Plantation Properties #2212187 Report a problem
    9/3/2019Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Plantation Properties #2218540 Report a problem
    8/28/2019Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Plantation Properties #2218540 Report a problem
    8/28/2019Price change$109,000+4.8%$97/sqft
    Source: Plantation Properties #2212187 Report a problem
    8/12/2019Price change$104,000-4.6%$92/sqft
    Source: Plantation Properties #2212187 Report a problem
    7/5/2019Listed for sale$109,000$97/sqft
    Source: Plantation Properties #2212187 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$758 +11.9%$11,409 +9.5%
    2024$677 +191.7%$10,418 +40.5%
    2023$232 $7,414
    2022$232 +495.4%$7,414
    2021$39 $7,414
    2020$39 -95.7%$7,414 +24.5%
    2019$901 -0.4%$5,954
    2018$904 -15.6%$5,954
    2017$1,071 -2.2%$5,954
    2016$1,095 $5,954
    2015$1,095 +0.4%$5,954 -15.8%
    2014$1,091 -15.5%$7,071
    2013$1,290 +11%$7,071 +10.6%
    2011$1,163 -0.2%$6,395
    2010$1,165 $6,395

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70458