Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,730/mo

    The Bailey At Amazon Creek, # R381, 3655 W 13th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402

    1beds
    854sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Total Monthly Leasing Price includes base rent, all monthly mandatory and any user-selected optional fees. Excludes variable, usage-based, and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Security Deposit may change based on screening results, but total will not exceed legal maximums. Some items may be taxed under applicable law. Some fees may not apply to rental homes subject to an affordable program. All fees are subject to application and/or lease terms. Prices and availability subject to change. Resident is responsible for damages beyond ordinary wear and tear. Resident may need to maintain insurance and to activate and maintain utility services, including but not limited to electricity, water, gas, and internet, per the lease. Additional fees may apply as detailed in the application and/or lease agreement, which can be requested prior to applying.
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Recreation Room
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 854 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Detached, Garage, Off Street, Other, Parking Lot
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, Bicycle storage, Close Proximity to the Bike Path & Beltline Highwa, Coffee Bar, Community Keg for Weekly Hosted Events, Community Keg with Craft Beers, Package Notification System, Package Receiving, Pet Friendly, Pet Park, Pet Washing Station, Racquetball Court, Water Filling Station

Details
    • Building name: The Bailey At Amazon Creek
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Eugene

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Available months 12,13

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$1,730+8.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2025Listing removed$1,599$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2025Price change$1,599-5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2025Listed for rent$1,690$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2025Listing removed$1,690$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2025Listed for rent$1,690$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: West Eugene