3656 Prairie Lake Rd, Wright, MN 55798
Home value
$394,700
$355,000 - $438,000
$1,889/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,889/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,889/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,501/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,501/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Gerald Olson 218-259-6800,
McGregor Realty & Property
NON-RMLS
Non-MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,040
- Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,040
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Detached Garage, Gravel
- Garage spaces: 5
- Details: Garage Dimensions (30x50), Garage Door Height (8), Garage Door Width (16)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Stairs External, No Stairs Internal
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Composite Decking, Front Porch, Other
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake, Panoramic
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
Lot
- Size: 40 Acres
- Dimensions: 1320 x 1320
- Features: Tree Coverage - Heavy
Details
- Additional structures: Storage Shed
- Foundation area: 1040
- Parcel number: 355001004670
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
- Other equipment: Fuel Tank - Rented
- Wooded area: 1655280
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Power Company: Lake Country Power
- Gas: Electric, Propane
- Sewer: Mound Septic
- Water: 4-Inch Submersible, Well
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2025 | Sold | $400,000+3.9%$385/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Pending sale | $385,000$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $385,000$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Pending sale | $385,000$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $385,000$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,562 -6.7% | $193,000 -0.6% |
| 2023 | $1,674 -5.3% | $194,200 +1.6% |
| 2022 | $1,768 -0.3% | $191,100 +8.2% |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $176,600 +9.5% |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $161,300 |
| 2019 | $1,774 +65.5% | $161,300 +53.8% |
| 2018 | $1,072 -40.7% | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $1,808 +68.7% | $104,900 +142.3% |
| 2016 | $1,072 +177.7% | $43,300 |
| 2015 | $386 -3% | $43,300 -0.9% |
| 2014 | $398 | $43,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 55798