Welcome to 3658 Greenvale Rd — a charming Baltimore home offering comfort, convenience, and classic appeal. This well-maintained property features 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, providing a functional layout ideal for families or first-time buyers. Step inside to find bright living spaces, a cozy family room, and a kitchen ready for your personal touches. The bedrooms offer ample space and natural light, while the finished basement adds flexibility for a home office, gym, or recreation area. Enjoy outdoor living in the spacious fenced backyard, perfect for gatherings or gardening. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major routes for an easy commute to downtown Baltimore. Don’t miss your opportunity to own a lovely home in a well-established neighborhood!
Under contract
$210,000
3658 Greenvale Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229
3beds
1,240sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1952
177 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$169/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious fenced backyardBright living spacesCozy family room
- 210 days |
- 320 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Pamela Debnam 252-903-3616,
Houwzer, LLC 2028668787
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2188198
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Half Bath
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Washer, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Gas, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Dining Area, Kitchen - Galley, Pantry, Dry Wall
- Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access,Workshop
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,488
- Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 992
- Finished area below ground: 248
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 177 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0325017654G177
- Zoning: R-5
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $169/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $150,867
- Annual tax amount: $3,560
- Date on market: 10/23/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Contingent | $210,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $210,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Contingent | $210,000$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $210,000-2.3%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $215,000+25%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2023 | Price change | $1,545+8.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,425$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2022 | Sold | $172,000$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2022 | Sold | $172,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2022 | Pending sale | $172,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $172,000+138.9%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2014 | Sold | $72,000-9.9%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2014 | Listed for sale | $79,900$64/sqft |
Source: Exit Results Realty #BA8309842 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $150,867 +17.4% |
| 2024 | $3,033 +21% | $128,533 +21% |
| 2023 | $2,506 +3% | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $2,433 +3.1% | $106,200 +6.2% |
| 2021 | $2,360 +3.2% | $100,000 +3.2% |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $2,287 -3.1% | $96,900 -3.1% |
| 2017 | $2,360 +11.8% | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $100,000 -12% |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $113,600 -12.9% |
| 2014 | $2,111 | $130,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $130,400 -16.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $155,570 +16.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $133,996 +19.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $112,423 +23.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $90,850 +8% |
| 2007 | -- | $84,130 +8.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $77,410 +9.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $70,690 +4.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $67,630 +4.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $64,570 +5% |
| 2002 | -- | $61,510 |
| 2001 | -- | $61,510 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Violetville