Tree top views in this amazing 2236 sqft home sitting on a little over 20 acres in Liberty, Tn! Beautiful tree-lined private drive! 3 bdrms/2 bath home, w/hardwood floors, tile, & carpet in the bdrms! Main living area upstairs! 2 story foyer showcases the walnut railing in the loft area, along w/the gorgeous wood ceiling! Oversized kitchen offers beautiful alder wood cabinets, KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, farmhouse sink, downdraft electric oven/propane cooktop, wine cooler, granite counter tops, corner pantry, & an extra work bench/desk area! Living room features the same wood ceiling found in the foyer, recessed lighting, and additional built-in book shelves! Metal Roof! Trane HVAC 3Ton! 50 gal water heater (2023)! Water Softener System! 2 car garage w/large turnaround! 8.5 acre pasture w/adjacent pond that was renovated & enlarged in 2020! House served by a deep well with excellent water (no sulfur), 120’ depth, new well pump and bladder tank (in 2023)! Property has a Warren County Utility (WCUD) city water tap (near the pasture)! Additional 20x30 Pole Barn near the pond area! Please do not enter on the land/property w/out an agent with you! 2 hour notice is required to show! Try to avoid Hogfoot Rd when driving to the property (take alternate route if possible)!
Under contract - not showing
$619,500
3659 Pea Ridge Rd, Liberty, TN 37095
3beds
2,236sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2001
20 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$277/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Corner pantryTree top viewsMetal roofKitchenaid stainless steel appliancesFarmhouse sinkOversized kitchenAdditional built-in book shelves
- 48 days |
- 41 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
David Estes 615-566-7777,
Benchmark Realty, LLC 615-809-2323
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3159267
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,236
- Total interior livable area: 2,236 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,236
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Circular Driveway, Gravel
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
- Fencing: Partial
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 20 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Level, Private, Wooded
- Topography: Cleared,Level,Private,Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 078 01400 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $277/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $188,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,182
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/28/2026 | Pending sale | $619,500$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $619,500-19.2%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Listing removed | $767,000$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Price change | $767,000-2.9%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $789,900+531.9%$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/1999 | Sold | $125,000+78.6%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/1999 | Sold | $70,000$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $47,100 |
| 2024 | $1,182 +25.5% | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $942 +15.6% | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $815 | $47,100 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $42,800 +19.5% |
| 2020 | $761 | $35,825 |
| 2019 | $761 +15.8% | $35,825 |
| 2018 | $657 0% | $35,825 |
| 2017 | $657 | $35,825 |
| 2016 | $657 +13.2% | $35,825 |
| 2015 | $580 -1% | $35,825 -1% |
| 2014 | $586 | $36,175 |
| 2013 | $586 | $36,175 |
| 2011 | $586 +5.1% | $36,175 -5.2% |
| 2010 | $557 | $38,175 |
| 2009 | $557 | $38,175 |
| 2008 | $557 +13.1% | $38,175 +31.6% |
| 2007 | $493 -10.5% | $29,000 |
| 2006 | $551 +25.8% | $29,000 |
| 2005 | $438 -7.4% | $29,000 |
| 2004 | $473 +14.3% | $29,000 +14.3% |
| 2003 | $414 | $25,375 +26.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $20,128 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,222/mo
Principal & interest
$3036
Property taxes
$186
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37095