Skip main navigation
Active
  • $630,000

    366 Pond Rd, Bridgewater Twp., NJ 08807

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1988
    1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
    $631,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $393/mo HOA

    What's special

    Located at the Crossroads community, this beautifully maintained Bentley model offers stunning pond views, spacious living, and breathtaking sunsets from every level. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full and 2 half baths, this move-in ready home combines comfort and convenience. The open-concept main level is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Expansive living and dining areas are filled with natural light. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a large closet and private ensuite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms, a full hall bath, and convenient second-floor laundry complete the level. The finished lower-level family room opens to an expanded private paver patio.Recent improvements include first and third floor flooring, furnace and central air conditioning along with the third-floor bathroom renovation, and a renovated second-floor bathroom plus hot water heater. Located within the highly rated Bridgewater school district and just moments from major highways, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy scenic, low-maintenance living in one of the community's most desirable locations.
    7 days
    |
    1,016
    |
    45
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dante Pasquale 973-634-6481,

    Weichert Realtors Corp Hq

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4026773MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Third
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Third
      Bedroom 3
      Heating
      • 1 Unit, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • 1 Unit, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Walkout
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Asphalt
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Multi Floor Unit
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22 x 84
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2706005300000003660000

Condition
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
      • Subdivision: Crossroads
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $393 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Bridgewater

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $540,100
      • Annual tax amount: $9,521
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Exclusions: Personal Furniture
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $631,100

        $600,000 - $663,000

        $3,935/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$630,000+18.9%
        Source: GSMLS #4026773 Report a problem
        10/13/2023Sold$530,000+5%
        Source: GSMLS #3862457 Report a problem
        9/15/2023Pending sale$505,000
        Source: GSMLS #3862457 Report a problem
        9/9/2023Listed for sale$505,000+16.1%
        Source: GSMLS #3862457 Report a problem
        10/5/2016Listing removed$2,950+3.5%
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Bedminster/Bridgewater Office #3336047 Report a problem
        9/14/2016Listing removed$435,000
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Bedminster/Bridgewater Office #3332895 Report a problem
        9/1/2016Listed for sale$435,000
        8/14/2015Listing removed$2,850
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Bedminster/Bridgewater Office #3241846 Report a problem
        7/28/2015Listed for rent$2,850

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,497 -0.7%$493,600 -0.7%
        2024$9,566 +7.1%$497,200 +10.5%
        2023$8,931 +7.9%$449,900 +9.9%
        2022$8,277 $409,200 +3.7%
        2021-- $394,500 +0.8%
        2020$8,418 +4.7%$391,200 -1.7%
        2019$8,037 +3.5%$398,000 +4.5%
        2018$7,762 +1.7%$380,900 +3.6%
        2017$7,629 +1.2%$367,500 +0.2%
        2016$7,536 +6.5%$366,600 +1.2%
        2015$7,075 +1.8%$362,300 +8.1%
        2014$6,949 +6.8%$335,000 +0.1%
        2012$6,509 +1.2%$334,800
        2011$6,431 -1.4%$334,800 -3.1%
        2010$6,523 +0.4%$345,400 -5.1%
        2009$6,497 $363,800 -2.7%
        2008-- $373,800 -3.9%
        2007-- $389,100 -3.9%
        2006-- $404,900 +4.2%
        2005-- $388,700 +64.6%
        2004$4,552 $236,200
        2003-- $236,200
        2002-- $236,200
        2001-- $236,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08807

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable