Skip main navigation
Sold for $272,000
  • $272,000

    3660 E Andrada Rd, Vail, AZ 85641

    4beds
    1,903sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1998
    1.23 Acres Lot
    $295,400 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $2,206 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,400

    $278,000 - $313,000

    $2,206/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,581/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,581/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property offers over an acre of flat usable land off a paved street, on Vail water with beautiful mountain views. This is a triple wide manufactured home with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with an open floor plan and huge kitchen. New HVAC system! Enjoy the views in every direction off the large front and rear decks of this desert living home which also includes a large insulated 12x36 shed and a 8x12 shed. Great location for commuting just a couple minutes south of I-10. Great opportunity to own in the Vail school district.

Bought with:

    Michelle Bakarich PLLC, SA576413000

    HomeSmart Advantage Group

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22310950MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,903
    • Total interior livable area: 1,903 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: None
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Wire
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Sunset, Sunrise
    Lot
    • Size: 1.23 Acres
    • Dimensions: 290' x 198' x 289' x 198'
    • Features: North/South Exposure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30540053B
    • Zoning: Pima County - GR1

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/2/2023Pending sale$284,900+4.7%$150/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22310950 Report a problem
    8/29/2023Sold$272,000-4.5%$143/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22310950 Report a problem
    7/16/2023Contingent$284,900$150/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22310950 Report a problem
    7/10/2023Price change$284,900-3.4%$150/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22310950 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Price change$294,900-1.7%$155/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22310950 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Listed for sale$299,900+22.4%$158/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22310950 Report a problem
    5/28/2021Sold$245,000+75%$129/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22105509 Report a problem
    2/5/2021Sold$140,000+183.4%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/1/2012Listing removed$49,401+23.5%$26/sqft
    Source: Help-U-Sell Southeast Rita Ranch Realty #21119514 Report a problem
    9/26/2011Sold$40,000-19%$21/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21119514 Report a problem
    9/23/2011Price change$49,401+9.8%$26/sqft
    8/18/2011Price change$45,000-8.9%$24/sqft
    7/22/2011Listed for sale$49,401$26/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$871 +1.4%$9,156 -1.3%
    2024$859 -25.1%$9,281 +2.8%
    2023$1,147 -6%$9,031 +5.4%
    2022$1,220 +1.5%$8,567 +0.2%
    2021$1,203 +14.3%$8,548 +1.3%
    2020$1,053 $8,437 +6.7%
    2019$1,053 +2.7%$7,908 +0.3%
    2018$1,025 -3.2%$7,882
    2017$1,060 +4.4%$7,882 +1.3%
    2016$1,014 -4%$7,780 +0%
    2015$1,057 $7,779
    2014-- --
    2013-- $35,805
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2001$232 +7.4%--
    2000$216 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85641