Skip main navigation
Sold for $95,000
  • $95,000

    3660 Lower Honoapiilani Rd APT 101, Lahaina, HI 96761

    1beds
    1baths
    545sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $122,400 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $2,482 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $122,400

    $95,000 - $154,000

    $2,482/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,482/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,482/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,760/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,760/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MOTIVATED SELLER!! Bring all offers. Looking for a slice of paradise? Welcome to this charming condo, perfectly positioned just across the street from a beach and a park—your daily escape to coastal living. This bright and airy 545-square foot unit offers a peaceful retreat in an unbeatable location. Enjoy the onsite pool and BBQ area. The unit was remodeled in 2020. The assigned parking stall is very close to the unit door. A 72 sqft patio area comes with the unit. Electricity and cable/internet is included with the monthly HOA fee. This is a leasehold property that expires on 3/1/2047. Fee not currently available. HOA monthly fee is $1,345.92, Monthly lease fee $434.23 & Reserve Assessment $150.20.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Val Martin RS-85358 808-357-0497,

    Keller Williams Honolulu

    Bought with:

    Kelly K Robinson RS-81469, RS-81469

    Source: RAM,MLS#: 406574MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Windows: Drapes
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 545
    • Total interior livable area: 545 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Uncovered Lanai/Deck
    • Exterior features: Tennis Court(s), Barbecue
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2440010660001
    • Zoning: A-2
    • Zoning description: Apartment District

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973
    • Major remodel year: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Phone Connected, Cable Connected, TV Cable

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,346 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/17/2025Sold$95,000-17.4%$174/sqft
    Source: RAM #406574 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Pending sale$115,000$211/sqft
    Source: RAM #406574 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Contingent$115,000$211/sqft
    Source: HiCentral MLS #202516005 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Price change$115,000-20.7%$211/sqft
    Source: HiCentral MLS #202516005 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Price change$145,000-17.1%$266/sqft
    Source: RAM #406574 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Listed for sale$175,000-34%$321/sqft
    Source: RAM #406574 Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listing removed--
    Source: RAM #397141 Report a problem
    11/17/2022Pending sale$265,000$486/sqft
    Source: RAM #397141 Report a problem
    11/10/2022Price change$265,000+3.9%$486/sqft
    Source: RAM #397141 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Pending sale$255,000$468/sqft
    Source: RAM #397141 Report a problem
    10/14/2022Listed for sale$255,000+27.5%$468/sqft
    Source: RAM #397141 Report a problem
    11/16/2021Sold$200,000-2.9%$367/sqft
    Source: RAM #392680 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Pending sale$206,000$378/sqft
    Source: RAM #392680 Report a problem
    10/18/2021Price change$206,000-4.2%$378/sqft
    Source: RAM #392680 Report a problem
    9/8/2021Listed for sale$215,000+14.4%$394/sqft
    Source: RAM #392680 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RAM Report a problem
    12/11/2020Listed for sale$188,000+213.3%$345/sqft
    Source: Island Sotheby's Int'l Rlty(L) #389596 Report a problem
    8/10/2020Sold$60,000$110/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/11/2020Pending sale$60,000$110/sqft
    Source: Moffett Properties LLC #384971 Report a problem
    3/25/2020Price change$60,000-19.9%$110/sqft
    Source: Moffett Properties LLC #384971 Report a problem
    3/11/2020Price change$74,900-11.9%$137/sqft
    Source: Moffett Properties LLC #384971 Report a problem
    2/1/2020Price change$85,000-15%$156/sqft
    Source: Moffett Properties LLC #384971 Report a problem
    12/6/2019Price change$100,000-13.8%$183/sqft
    Source: Moffett Properties LLC #384971 Report a problem
    11/13/2019Listed for sale$116,000-2.5%$213/sqft
    Source: Moffett Properties LLC #384971 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listing removed$119,000$218/sqft
    Source: TLC Realty LLC #201916823 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Listed for sale$119,000+32.2%$218/sqft
    Source: TLC Realty LLC #201916823 Report a problem
    9/3/2002Sold$90,000+50%$165/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/1/2000Sold$60,000$110/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,339 +1.5%$398,500 +1.1%
    2023$2,305 +34.7%$394,100 +34.7%
    2022$1,711 +20.4%$292,500 +12.2%
    2021$1,421 -4.4%$260,700 -0.7%
    2020$1,486 +16%$262,600 +11.5%
    2019$1,282 $235,500 +16%
    2018$1,282 -2.5%$203,100
    2017$1,315 +1170.8%--
    2016$103 -86.1%$172,400 +22.2%
    2015$745 +83.5%$141,100 +7.7%
    2014$406 $131,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Napili-Honokowai