Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $817,800

    3660 Sienna Pointe Ct, Reno, NV 89512

    5beds
    3,160sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $817,800 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $3,292 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $817,800

    $777,000 - $867,000

    $3,292/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,292/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,292/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,516/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,516/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3660 Sienna Pointe Ct Coming Soon Stunning two story home in Reno located near Rancho San Rafael Park and UNR. This spacious home features 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering plenty of room to spread out. The kitchen showcases tile flooring and beautiful granite countertops, providing both style and functionality. Enjoy a cozy gas fireplace in the downstairs living room, perfect for relaxing evenings. Light and bright throughout, the home offers abundant windows that fill the space with natural light. In addition to generous living areas, the property boasts a spacious backyard ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located within driving distance to shopping, dining, and Downtown Reno, with easy access to the freeway and nearby bus lines. Also close to the nightlife of Downtown Reno, Mackay Stadium, and the Reno Event Center. One small dog welcome upon approval. Tenant Responsibilities & Fees Utilities: Tenants are responsible for all utilities. Garbage and Sewer: $89 Power and Water: tenants are responsible Rent: $3,200 Security Deposit: $3,300 One Time Administrative Fee: $195 **For properties that allow pets, the additional fees below may apply: Additional Deposit - $500 minimum per pet Pet Rent - $35.00 per pet per month One Time Pet Onboarding Fee - $150.00 per pet All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $55.00/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, on-demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application. Owners typically accept applicants with a 650+ credit score and a combined monthly income of at least 3x rent. Questions? Property Manager: David Martin License #:S.66470 | PM.163830

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,160 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Stucco
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00381320

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,300
    • Application fee: $50

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/08/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listing removed$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for rent$3,200+6.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2023Price change$2,995-14.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2023Price change$3,499-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2023Price change$3,550-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2023Listed for rent$3,750+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/10/2021Listed for rent$3,595+56.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/28/2012Listing removed$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Reno Rental Finders Report a problem
    7/2/2012Listed for rent$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Reno Rental Finders Report a problem
    2/28/2007Sold$444,000$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,675 +3%$186,083 +1.9%
    2024$4,539 +8%$182,624 +3.1%
    2023$4,201 +8%$177,094 +17.2%
    2022$3,890 +6.3%$151,123 +9.2%
    2021$3,660 +5%$138,377 +1.5%
    2020$3,484 -4.8%$136,341
    2019$3,660 +5%$136,341 +8%
    2018$3,484 +12%$126,238 +1.6%
    2017$3,111 $124,236 -0.6%
    2016$3,111 $124,981 +6.4%
    2015$3,111 +3.2%$117,409 +17.1%
    2014$3,015 $100,248 +25.6%
    2013$3,015 $79,806
    2012-- $79,806 -6.6%
    2011-- $85,455 -4%
    2010-- $88,995 -16.5%
    2009-- $106,552 -10.9%
    2008-- $119,630 -19.4%
    2007-- $148,339 +323.8%
    2006-- $35,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast