Check out this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Decatur! This split level brick beauty is one of a kind. Schedule your showing today.
Active
Price cut: $32.6K (5/15)
$225,000
3660 Sterling Ridge Way, Decatur, GA 30032
4beds
2,082sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.32 Acres Lot
$220,800 Zestimate®
$108/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Split level brick beauty
- 129 days |
- 415 |
- 42 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Arthur Chung 702-372-9397,
EveryState
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10666611
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,082
- Total interior livable area: 2,082 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,082
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: Level, Private
Details
- Parcel number: 15 133 05 005
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick 3 Side,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $108/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $299,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,394
- Date on market: 1/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 129 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$220,800
$210,000 - $232,000
$2,318/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $225,000-12.7%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $257,600-1.5%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $261,600-1.5%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $265,500-4%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $276,500-1.5%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | $280,800-1.5%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000+12.6%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2021 | Price change | $1,745-1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2021 | Price change | $1,775-3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2021 | Price change | $1,845-7.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,995$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,995$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2021 | Sold | $253,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,693 -2.9% | $119,600 -3.1% |
| 2024 | $5,862 +14.9% | $123,480 +15.1% |
| 2023 | $5,103 +6.3% | $107,280 +6% |
| 2022 | $4,799 +468.4% | $101,200 +30.3% |
| 2021 | $844 -0.1% | $77,640 +16.4% |
| 2020 | $845 +2.3% | $66,720 +1.6% |
| 2019 | $826 +9.1% | $65,680 +41.1% |
| 2018 | $757 -42.9% | $46,560 +20.2% |
| 2017 | $1,325 -1.6% | $38,720 -3.8% |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $40,240 +20.6% |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $33,360 +70.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $19,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,600 -43.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $34,704 -39% |
| 2010 | $1,806 | $56,920 |
| 2009 | $1,806 +17.6% | $56,920 |
| 2008 | $1,536 -0.5% | $56,920 |
| 2007 | $1,543 | $56,920 |
| 2006 | $1,543 +4.8% | $56,920 |
| 2005 | $1,473 +8.8% | $56,920 +5.8% |
| 2004 | $1,354 +13.9% | $53,800 +11.2% |
| 2003 | $1,188 +13.6% | $48,360 |
| 2002 | $1,046 +68.5% | $48,360 +20.8% |
| 2001 | $621 | $40,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee