Skip main navigation
Sold for $700,000
  • $700,000

    3661 Crestside Rd, Birmingham, AL 35223

    4beds
    2,640sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $700,500 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $3,197 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $700,500

    $665,000 - $736,000

    $3,197/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,197/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,197/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,315/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,315/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Off market sell- for comps only

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kerri Davis 205-533-0090,

    ARC Realty Vestavia

    Bought with:

    Kerri Davis

    ARC Realty Vestavia

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21452570MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Basement
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    Basement
    • Area: 1740
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement, Laundry Room, Yes
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceilings, Tub/Shower Combo
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Daylight
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick (FIREPL), Den, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,640 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,770
    • Finished area below ground: 870

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered (DECK), Screened (DECK), Deck
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Waterfront features: No
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2800021014005.000
    • Special conditions: N/A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

Other facts
    • Price range: $700K - $700K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$700,000+64.7%$265/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21452570 Report a problem
    7/26/2017Sold$425,000$161/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #787118 Report a problem
    7/16/2017Pending sale$425,000$161/sqft
    Source: Birmingham - Alabaster #787118 Report a problem
    6/30/2017Listed for sale$425,000+56.3%$161/sqft
    Source: Birmingham - Alabaster #787118 Report a problem
    2/13/2017Sold$272,000-9%$103/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #771751 Report a problem
    1/20/2017Listed for sale$299,000+32.9%$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Homes 280 #771751 Report a problem
    8/28/2000Sold$225,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,271 +3%$58,020 +3%
    2024$6,086 +9.1%$56,320 +9%
    2023$5,578 +11%$51,660 +10.9%
    2022$5,024 +1.5%$46,580 +1.5%
    2021$4,950 +11.5%$45,900 +11.4%
    2020$4,438 +24.2%$41,200 +12.4%
    2019$3,574 -4%$36,640 -4%
    2018$3,725 +19.2%$38,160 +18.9%
    2017$3,125 -1.9%$32,100 -1.8%
    2016$3,184 +6.9%$32,700 +6.8%
    2015$2,978 +6.9%$30,620 +2.7%
    2014$2,787 -6.8%$29,820
    2013$2,991 $29,820 -1.3%
    2012$2,991 -0.9%$30,213 -0.9%
    2011$3,018 $30,480
    2010$3,018 -10.1%$30,480 -10.1%
    2009$3,358 -1.2%$33,920 -1.2%
    2008$3,397 +0.6%$34,320 +0.6%
    2007$3,379 +1.6%$34,130 +1.6%
    2006$3,325 +23.9%$33,590 +23.9%
    2005$2,683 +1.7%$27,100 -47.6%
    2004$2,640 +9.7%$51,700 +9.9%
    2003$2,406 +32.1%$47,060 +155.8%
    2002$1,822 $18,400
    2001$1,822 +0%$18,400
    2000$1,821 $18,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35223