Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $514,464

    3665 Cashill Blvd, Reno, NV 89509

    4beds
    2,990sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $3,906 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,906/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,906/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,936/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,936/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath, 3 car garage two story home. Fabulous den/office with fireplace, huge family room with built in cabinets and fireplace with an entrance to a large sunroom/ exercise room. Large kitchen with dining area, breakfast bar, island with prep-sink, walk in pantry and laundry, complete with all appliances. Formal dining room. Harwood flooring through-out first level. Second level has 2 main bedrooms with private baths and an additional 2 bedrooms with a huge full-size bathroom accessible to both bedrooms. 3 one car garage, one is carpeted for storage. Park like backyard that is a MUST SEE! $3800 A month $4000 Deposit Lease Pets on approval! Please contact Joddy Tieslau/ Agent 21219 CLARK REAL ESTATE

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,990 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04108108

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/11/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$3,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for rent$3,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2012Listing removed$369,000$123/sqft
    Source: Intero Real Estate Services #120005080 Report a problem
    5/27/2012Price change$369,000-2.6%$123/sqft
    5/13/2012Price change$379,000-4.1%$127/sqft
    4/28/2012Listed for sale$395,000-18.6%$132/sqft
    5/16/2003Sold$485,000$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,679 +8%$180,062 -0.3%
    2024$5,257 +7.9%$180,661 +4.8%
    2023$4,871 +3.1%$172,398 +18.2%
    2022$4,726 +3.1%$145,894 +10.3%
    2021$4,586 +2.9%$132,236 +3.2%
    2020$4,454 -2.9%$128,092
    2019$4,586 +2.9%$128,092 +6.9%
    2018$4,454 +8.9%$119,875 +3.4%
    2017$4,090 $115,967 -1.2%
    2016$4,090 $117,390 +1.8%
    2015$4,090 +3.2%$115,259 +0.5%
    2014$3,964 $114,686 +9.5%
    2013$3,964 $104,746
    2012-- $104,746 -3.4%
    2011-- $108,440 +1.4%
    2010-- $106,943 -10.8%
    2009-- $119,881 -3.8%
    2008-- $124,585 -11.8%
    2007-- $141,257 +19%
    2006-- $118,709 +7.8%
    2005-- $110,109 +0.2%
    2004-- $109,880 +0.9%
    2003-- $108,892 +0.7%
    2002-- $108,104
    2001-- $108,104

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southwest