Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $50,000

    3665 Concord Rd, Beaumont, TX 77703

    --beds
    0baths
    0.68Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    High visibilityHigh traffic street
    Approximately .69 acres situated on a high traffic street that runs from I-10 at MLK to Hwy 105 in Beaumont with high visibility. It is very close to HWY 69 , Delaware, and Lucas. It is Zoned for residential or commercial, so you can decide what is best for you. A house was once on this property and has been removed after a house fire. Driveway is still in place if desired. Feel free to drive by and browse around! Let me help you make a plan to develop this property to your desires! Any commercial projects would also need to approved by the city.
    4 days
    |
    29
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karisa Tinsley TREC #0581855 409-791-3722,

    JLA Realty

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 69314227MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.68 Acres
      • Features: Level, 1/2 Up to 1 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 25441300000050000000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Gas Availability Unknown, Cable Unknown, Electric Availability Unknown

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: A William League Abs 385
      Location
      • Region: Beaumont

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $20,245
      • Annual tax amount: $466
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,605/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$50,000
        Source: BBOR #267222 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$18 -95.9%$20,245 -72.5%
        2024$437 +12%$73,732 +10%
        2023$390 -4%$67,029 +10%
        2022$406 -1.6%$60,935 +10%
        2021$413 +14%$55,395 +10%
        2020$362 $50,359 +0%
        2019$362 -2%$50,350
        2018$369 -62.5%$50,350
        2017$985 +0.5%$50,350
        2016$981 -8.3%$50,350
        2015$1,069 $50,350 +3.3%
        2014$1,069 $48,760
        2013-- $48,760
        2012-- $48,760 -4.7%
        2011-- $51,170
        2010-- $51,170 -4.5%
        2009-- $53,570
        2008-- $53,570 +1.6%
        2007-- $52,720 +11.2%
        2006-- $47,410
        2005-- $47,410 +3.9%
        2004-- $45,640 +18.4%
        2003-- $38,560 -3.9%
        2002-- $40,130
        2001-- $40,130 -6.3%
        2000-- $42,850

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Eugene Field

        Getting around

        43 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        39 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable