Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $274,717

    36651 Micro Racetrack Rd, Fruitland Park, FL 34731

    3beds
    1,887sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 1967
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $2,023 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,023/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,023/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,023/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 30 acre property features magnificent Florida Live Oaks that offer abundant shade for you and your horses. The 2000 square foot home has been completely remodeled offering luxury features such as plantation shutters, granite counters, hard surface flooring, newer cabinets with lots of built-ins. Open floor plan with a converted porch to a 13 x 28 Florida Room for additional square footage. Tile flooring throughout home with bamboo hardwood in three bedrooms. Very large windows make this a very bright home. Updated raised cabinets in both bathrooms and newer maple cabinets with pull outs in the open bright kitchen. This kitchen features a french door refrigerator and a built in smooth top stove and oven. The kitchen features high end granite countertops and backsplashes. The front porch with flagstone, faces the front pasture with eastern exposure to enjoy watching the horses in the morning. There is a large koi pond on the south side of the home with an arbor and lots of shade. A detached workshop and carport are just a few steps away from the house. Includes a six stall concrete barn, which has room to build two more stalls. This barn also includes a tack room and 1700 sq. feet of upstairs storage, along with a completely furnished 2 bedroom apartment. This property has a wash rack, a round pen, two outbuildings for lawn equipment storage and two wells. Roofs on all three buildings have been replaced in 2021. This is two separate parcels. All three buildings , Home, Workshop, 2 Story Barn with a 2 bedroom Apartment,are on 5 acres. There is an additional 25 acre pastureland that is fenced with large shade trees and water. We currently are boarding horses.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,887 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Shingle, Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 311824000200001000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fruitland Park

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/5/2024Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11353962 Report a problem
    10/17/2024Listed for rent$2,500-16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11353962 Report a problem
    12/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: My State MLS #11209165 Report a problem
    10/11/2023Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11209165 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Pending sale$1,350,000$715/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5063907 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Listed for sale$1,350,000+12.5%$715/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #G5063907 Report a problem
    12/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/1/2021Listed for sale$1,200,000$636/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,477 -29.6%$274,717 -33.4%
    2024$6,357 +169.5%$412,409 +140.3%
    2023$2,359 +9%$171,628 +3.1%
    2022$2,165 +3.6%$166,465 +3%
    2021$2,089 -4.2%$161,653 +1.4%
    2020$2,181 +1%$159,437 +2.3%
    2019$2,159 +4.8%$155,878 +1.9%
    2018$2,060 $152,993 +2.1%
    2017$2,060 +3.7%$149,870 +2.1%
    2016$1,987 +0.4%$146,811 +0.7%
    2015$1,978 -2.3%$145,799 +0.8%
    2014$2,025 $144,651

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34731