Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $230,000

    3666 Duffield Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    3beds
    1,215sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    9,748.73 Square Feet Lot
    $224,500 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $1,640 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,500

    $213,000 - $236,000

    $1,640/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,564/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,564/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fresh updates and easy one-floor living come together in this beautifully refreshed brick ranch in Kent! Set on a .22-acre lot in Brimfield Township, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a bright open layout connecting the living room, dining area, and updated kitchen for comfortable everyday living. The kitchen features a center island with breakfast bar seating, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and plenty of workspace, while the large enclosed 3-season sunroom adds even more room to relax, entertain, or enjoy views of the backyard. All 3 bedrooms are conveniently located on the main level and share a fully renovated full bath, while the updated half bath includes space for a stackable washer and dryer. Recent improvements include new flooring, lighting, fixtures, baseboards, recessed lights, interior and exterior doors, a new roof on the main house, French drains around the property and beautifully updated kitchen and bath spaces! A detached 2-car garage, covered front porch, public water, and public sewer complete the package. A move-in ready opportunity close to Kent amenities, shopping, dining, and commuter routes!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jose Medina 330-595-9811 jose@josesellshomes.com,

    Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    Bought with:

    Susan M Riemenschneider, 425354

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5197422MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Stark Trumbull Area REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Features: Breakfast Bar
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17 x 9
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 21 x 16
    Sunroom
    • Description: Flooring: Concrete
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 24 x 10
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,215
    • Total interior livable area: 1,215 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,215

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 9,748 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 040502000153000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$230,000+2.2%$189/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5197422 Report a problem
    5/8/2026Pending sale$225,000$185/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5197422 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listed for sale$225,000$185/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5197422 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Contingent$225,000$185/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5197422 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for sale$225,000+66.7%$185/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5197422 Report a problem
    12/22/2025Sold$135,000+68.8%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2023Sold$80,000-20%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2023Listed for sale$99,990+11.3%$82/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4479893 Report a problem
    12/3/2019Listing removed$89,871$74/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/2/2019Price change$89,871+0.2%$74/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/1/2019Price change$89,689-0.2%$74/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/27/2019Price change$89,831+0.1%$74/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/25/2019Price change$89,773+0.3%$74/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/23/2019Price change$89,545+0.3%$74/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/21/2019Price change$89,277-0.2%$73/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/19/2019Price change$89,413-0.6%$74/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/16/2019Price change$89,984-21.1%$74/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/14/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/26/2019Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/6/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/25/2008Sold$114,000+75.4%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/5/2008Sold$65,000-12%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2008Listed for sale$73,900-3.6%$61/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1501450 Report a problem
    1/4/2007Sold$76,667-40.7%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2003Sold$129,333$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,798 -13.6%$59,220 +34.5%
    2023$3,237 +14.7%$44,040
    2022$2,823 +8.1%$44,040
    2021$2,610 -9.7%$44,040 +20.6%
    2020$2,889 +0.6%$36,510
    2019$2,872 +131%$36,510 +15%
    2018$1,243 $31,750
    2017$1,243 +0.3%$31,750
    2016$1,240 +3.3%$31,750
    2015$1,200 +3.6%$31,750
    2014$1,159 +2.4%$31,750
    2013$1,132 -10.8%$31,750
    2012$1,269 +15.1%$31,750 -2.2%
    2011$1,103 +0.1%$32,480
    2010$1,102 +2.5%$32,480
    2009$1,075 $32,480
    2008$1,075 $32,480 -4.9%
    2007-- $34,160
    2005$1,411 -0.3%--
    2004$1,416 +21%--
    2003$1,170 +2.4%--
    2002$1,143 -51.2%--
    2001$2,342 +2.2%--
    2000$2,292 +21.2%--
    1999$1,891 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brimfield