Famous for it white sandy beaches, whale watching in winter & its majestic views of Molokai, Honokowai is a sought-after location. Relax by the pool, lounge on the grass or play in the pristine ocean. Honokowai Palms, built in 1964 on 1.75 acres, is located between Kapalua & Ka'anapali. It includes 30 apartments on 2 floors, & is across the street from Honokowai Beach Park. Each unit has one assigned parking space, access to the BBQ cabana and laundry facility. Close to markets, golf, resorts & restaurants, this is an excellent value, not to be missed. You can walk to all of the amenities. Located on the corner of the building allows easy access to the parking lot and parking stall directly below the unit. There is a pool and recreation room for enjoyment. Monthly HOA Fee includes Internet and Cable.
For sale
$539,000
3666 Lower Honoapiilani Rd APT B6, Lahaina, HI 96761
2beds
1baths
605sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Residential
Built in 1965
-- sqft lot
$514,400 Zestimate®
$891/sqft
$1,125/mo HOA
What's special
- 18 days |
- 210 |
- 4 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Oliver V. Butsch RS-78207 Cell:786-344-9600,
Coldwell Banker Island Prop(P)
Source: RAM,MLS#: 409454
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 605
- Total interior livable area: 605 sqft
- Water view: Ocean
- Waterfront features: Across Street from Ocean
Lot
- Size: 1.18 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2440010410016
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Overhead Electricity
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Phone Connected, Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Honokowai Palms
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,125 monthly
Location
- Region: Lahaina
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $891/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $519,400
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Lease term: Short Term Lease
Estimated market value
$514,400
$489,000 - $540,000
$2,781/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $539,000+34.8%$891/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2019 | Sold | $400,000-5.9%$661/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2019 | Pending sale | $425,000$702/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Island Properties #383469 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2019 | Listed for sale | $425,000+42.1%$702/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Island Prop(Ka) #383469 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2016 | Listing removed | $299,000$494/sqft |
Source: Maui Luxury Real Estate LLC #367137 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2016 | Listed for sale | $299,000+327.1%$494/sqft |
| 7/23/1999 | Sold | $70,000+84.2%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/1998 | Sold | $38,000$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $519,400 +22.4% |
| 2023 | $5,029 +24% | $424,400 +24% |
| 2022 | $4,055 +22.4% | $342,200 +14.7% |
| 2021 | $3,314 +98.4% | $298,300 -4.2% |
| 2020 | $1,670 -6.1% | $311,400 +17.6% |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $264,700 -6.1% |
| 2018 | $1,779 -3.1% | $282,000 |
| 2017 | $1,837 +1017.9% | -- |
| 2016 | $164 +9.6% | $273,900 +63.5% |
| 2015 | $150 -83.6% | $167,500 +15.1% |
| 2014 | $916 | $145,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Napili-Honokowai