Move-In Ready Gem in Decatur! Welcome to 3666 Stanford Circle in DeKalb County - tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and modern comfort. Step inside to discover fresh finishes, spacious living areas, and a functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a large private backyard perfect for gatherings, pets, or simply relaxing outdoors. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers easy access while maintaining a peaceful neighborhood feel. Priced to SELL - don't miss this incredible opportunity!
Active
$269,999
3666 Stanford Cir, Decatur, GA 30034
4beds
1,774sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1967
0.26 Acres Lot
$268,600 Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fresh finishesQuiet cul-de-sac
- 77 days |
- 462 |
- 45 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angie Herrera 770-880-3010,
UC Premier Properties
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10702976
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,774
- Total interior livable area: 1,774 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,774
- Finished area below ground: 0
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 15 062 10 005
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $233,500
- Annual tax amount: $4,548
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 76 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$268,600
$255,000 - $282,000
$2,179/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,999-3.5%$152/sqft |
Source: United Country #10089-366600 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Listing removed | $279,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $279,900-6.7%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listing removed | $299,900$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,900+36.3%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2024 | Sold | $220,000-4.3%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2024 | Pending sale | $230,000$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2024 | Contingent | $230,000$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $230,000+277%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2007 | Sold | $61,000-45.2%$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2007 | Sold | $111,371$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,548 -9.3% | $93,400 -10.3% |
| 2024 | $5,016 +89.6% | $104,160 +103.4% |
| 2023 | $2,645 +1.6% | $51,200 |
| 2022 | $2,602 -4.7% | $51,200 -5.4% |
| 2021 | $2,730 +36.4% | $54,120 +44.2% |
| 2020 | $2,002 +0% | $37,520 |
| 2019 | $2,002 -1.6% | $37,520 -5.8% |
| 2018 | $2,033 +33.9% | $39,840 +50.9% |
| 2017 | $1,519 -0.2% | $26,400 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $26,400 +18.9% |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $22,200 +59% |
| 2013 | -- | $13,960 +10.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $12,640 -39.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $21,040 -33.6% |
| 2010 | $1,625 -2.4% | $31,680 -17.6% |
| 2009 | $1,665 -27% | $38,440 -22% |
| 2008 | $2,281 +75.3% | $49,280 |
| 2007 | $1,302 | $49,280 |
| 2006 | $1,302 +21.3% | $49,280 +11.9% |
| 2005 | $1,073 +1.6% | $44,040 |
| 2004 | $1,056 +9.7% | $44,040 +7.6% |
| 2003 | $963 +3.4% | $40,920 |
| 2002 | $931 +69.4% | $40,920 +10.4% |
| 2001 | $550 | $37,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30034