For sale
$2,550,000
3beds
1,924sqft
3667 Albert Rd, Princeville, HI 96722
3beds
1,924sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2000
0.26 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$1,325 price/sqft
$142/mo HOA
What's special
Welcome to number 3667 at the end of Albert Road. Contemporary in nature and built by Kendall Pacific to embrace that active Kauai North Shore lifestyle and all it entails from casual gatherings to botanical gardening with plenty of space for the workouts and the water toys. The home' offers privacy ...
- 17 days |
- 1,352 |
- 64 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: Hawaii Information Service,MLS#: 729350
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sean Ahearn 8086526600,
COMPASS,
James Karlovsky 808-282-7981,
COMPASS
Source: Hawaii Information Service,MLS#: 729350
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Zoned
Cooling
- Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Front Load
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,924
- Total interior livable area: 1,924 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Fencing: Other
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Ocean Horizon
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Ocean
- Frontage type: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
- Topography: Terraced
Details
- Parcel number: 4540130710000
- Zoning: R-4
- Special conditions: Fee Simple,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security Patrol, Security System
- Subdivision: PRINCEVILLE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $142 monthly
Location
- Region: Princeville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,325/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,256,700
- Annual tax amount: $2,658
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Full
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,550,000+137.2%$1,325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2019 | Sold | $1,075,000-1.8%$559/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2019 | Pending sale | $1,095,000$569/sqft |
Source: Elite Pacific Properties LLC #625927 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2019 | Listed for sale | $1,095,000+6.8%$569/sqft |
| 4/4/2017 | Listing removed | $1,025,000$533/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Bali Hai Realty #297923 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2016 | Listed for sale | $1,025,000+30.6%$533/sqft |
| 7/13/2013 | Listing removed | $785,000$408/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Bali Hai Realty #247169 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2012 | Price change | $785,000-6%$408/sqft |
| 2/16/2012 | Price change | $835,000-2.8%$434/sqft |
| 8/31/2011 | Listed for sale | $859,000-2.4%$446/sqft |
| 12/29/2004 | Sold | $880,000+986.4%$457/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/1999 | Sold | $81,000$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 +3.6% | $1,220,100 +3% |
| 2024 | $2,567 -2.5% | $1,184,600 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,633 -11.6% | $1,150,100 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,977 +9% | $1,116,600 +3.9% |
| 2021 | $2,730 -2.8% | $1,075,000 +1.3% |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $1,061,700 +35.1% |
| 2019 | -- | $786,100 +1.5% |
| 2018 | $1,995 +3.6% | $774,600 +30.8% |
| 2017 | $1,926 +101% | $592,100 +3.8% |
| 2016 | $958 | $570,200 -23.9% |
| 2015 | $958 | $749,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$13,781/mo
Principal & interest
$13150
Property taxes
$489
HOA Fees
$142
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 96722