Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $574,900

    3668 Scout Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    4beds
    3,320sqft
    City Residential, Residential
    Built in 2011
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $574,900 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $2,998 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $574,900

    $546,000 - $604,000

    $2,998/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,998/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,998/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,708/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,708/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4 bdrm, 3 bath, 3 car garage, ranch style home features cathedral ceilings, open floor plan w/family room, fireplace & views of the quarter acre backyard as you walk through the home. Main floor laundry, wood & tile floors, granite countertops & more! The walk out patio in the master bedroom allows another expansive view of the large backyard. Family room/Rec. room in the basement invites family & friends to enjoy their own space for leisure. Also, just one block from the school. Simply AMAZING!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kari Happold 307-640-6339,

    NextHome Rustic Realty

    Bought with:

    Sara K Smith

    #1 Properties

    Source: Cheyenne BOR,MLS#: 88703MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 468
    • Dimensions: 26 x 18
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: 3/4
    • Level: Basement
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 600
    • Dimensions: 25 x 24
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Basement
    • Area: 1648
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Den/Study/Office, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Main Floor Primary, Granite Counters
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,320
    • Total interior livable area: 3,320 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,672

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: 3 Car Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Covered Deck
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 11689
    • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17897001300091
    • Special conditions: Arms Length Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: City Residential, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Stone
    • Foundation: Basement, Garden/Daylight
    • Roof: Composition/Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2011

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Black Hills Energy
    • Gas: Black Hills Energy
    • Sewer: City Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Ceiling Fan

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cheyenne
    • Subdivision: Saddle Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: N
    • Price range: $526K - $574.9K
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold--
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #88703 Report a problem
    3/11/2023Pending sale$529,000$159/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #88703 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Listed for sale$529,000$159/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #88703 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Pending sale$529,000$159/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #88703 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Price change$529,000-1.9%$159/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #88703 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Price change$539,500-1.7%$163/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #88703 Report a problem
    1/31/2023Price change$549,000-1.1%$165/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #88703 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Listed for sale$555,000+29.4%$167/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #88703 Report a problem
    12/9/2020Sold--
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #80405 Report a problem
    10/26/2020Pending sale$429,000$129/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #80405 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Price change$429,000+10.6%$129/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #80405 Report a problem
    10/6/2020Listed for sale$387,900+7.8%$117/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #80295 Report a problem
    7/16/2014Listing removed$359,900$108/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Property Exchange, Inc. #57348 Report a problem
    6/12/2014Price change$359,900-2.2%$108/sqft
    4/24/2014Listed for sale$368,000$111/sqft
    2/17/2012Sold--
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #49773 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,785 -25.4%$39,486 -25.2%
    2024$3,731 -0.2%$52,769 -0.2%
    2023$3,740 +8.5%$52,887 +10.8%
    2022$3,447 +10.1%$47,752 +10.4%
    2021$3,129 +23.6%$43,256 +23.2%
    2020$2,533 +7.5%$35,108 +7.6%
    2019$2,356 +1.6%$32,630 +0.7%
    2018$2,318 +1.4%$32,408 +2.4%
    2017$2,285 -1.6%$31,659 -1.6%
    2016$2,323 $32,176 +6.9%
    2015$2,323 +9.3%$30,089 +2.9%
    2014$2,126 $29,252 +2.5%
    2013-- $28,551 +3.1%
    2012-- $27,703

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 82007