Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $219,900

    3669 Marshlane Way, Raleigh, NC 27610

    3beds
    1,434sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2004
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $218,900 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $68/mo HOA

    What's special

    INVESTOR special with tons of potential in Raleigh! This two-story home has sustained FIRE damage and is ready for the right buyer to bring it back to life. The fire appears to have originated on the second floor, offering a unique opportunity for an investor, contractor, or buyer looking for a renovation project. The main floor features a spacious open-concept layout with a large living room flowing into the dining area and kitchen. A sliding glass door leads to the back patio, and a convenient half bath is also located on the first floor. Upstairs, the home offers a primary suite, two additional bedrooms, and a full bathroom. With the right vision and updates, this property could be transformed into something beautiful again. Great opportunity for those looking to add value in a desirable Raleigh location! **RIGHT OF ENTRY FORM REQUIRED FOR ALL SHOWINGS. Showing will not be confirmed until signed form has been received.
    33 days
    |
    1,533
    |
    54
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Meagan Perry 910-385-8573,

    Integra Realty

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10161343MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Upper Level
      Features
      • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,434
      • Total interior livable area: 1,434 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,434
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 173204617578000 0319912
      • Zoning: R-6
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

• Services included: Unknown
      • HOA fee: $205 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Raleigh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $153/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $284,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,499
      • Date on market: 4/25/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $218,900

        $208,000 - $230,000

        $1,778/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$219,900$153/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10161343 Report a problem
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$219,900+75.9%$153/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10161343 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listing removed$1,805$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/23/2026Listed for rent$1,805+1.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/12/2025Listing removed$1,785$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/10/2025Listed for rent$1,785+4.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/23/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/20/2023Price change$1,710-2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/13/2023Listed for rent$1,745+29.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/24/2020Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
        Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
        12/7/2019Listed for rent$1,350+4.2%$1/sqft
        Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
        8/14/2018Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
        Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
        7/9/2018Listed for rent$1,295+18.3%$1/sqft
        Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
        1/22/2015Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
        Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
        1/9/2015Listed for rent$1,095$1/sqft
        Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem
        11/6/2014Sold$125,000-1.5%$87/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/26/2014Pending sale$126,900$88/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX UNITED #1971405 Report a problem
        9/25/2014Price change$126,900+1.6%$88/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX UNITED #1971405 Report a problem
        9/23/2014Listed for sale$124,900+6.3%$87/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX United Report a problem
        9/2/2008Sold$117,500$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/3/2005Sold$117,500$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,499 +0.4%$284,300
        2024$2,489 +28.6%$284,300 +61.8%
        2023$1,936 +7.6%$175,759
        2022$1,800 +4%$175,759
        2021$1,730 +1.8%$175,759
        2020$1,699 +9%$175,759 +32.4%
        2019$1,558 $132,704
        2018$1,558 +11.2%$132,704
        2017$1,401 +2.1%$132,704
        2016$1,372 -6.3%$132,704 -4.8%
        2015$1,464 +5.4%$139,414
        2014$1,389 $139,414
        2013-- $139,414
        2012-- $139,414
        2011-- $139,414
        2010-- $139,414
        2009-- $139,414
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Southeast Raleigh

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable