Skip main navigation
Active
  • $2,250,000

    367 Fry Branch Rd, Lynnville, TN 38472

    --beds
    --baths
    43.01Acres
    Farm
    Built in ----
    43.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gated entryEnclosed with lifetime-warranty fencing
    Exceptional equestrian property on approximately 43 acres in Lynnville, thoughtfully improved for horses and country living. Gated entry leads to a professional-quality barn with four stalls plus an oversized foaling stall that can be divided into two additional stalls, air-conditioned tack room, hot/cold water wash stall and custom screens for stall doors and breezeway windows. Multiple separately fenced pastures and paddocks offer flexible turnout, with power and water to equestrian areas. A professionally leveled riding arena site is built into the natural slope, enclosed with lifetime-warranty fencing and currently maintained in pristine grass. The 3BR/3BA home features main-level living, real hardwood floors, 2 full baths on the main level, an updated kitchen wired for gas or electric range, security system and a storm/safe room beneath the stairs. The walkout basement includes an office/flex space with full bath and opens directly to an improved garden and outdoor living area. City water, attached 2-car garage and dual propane tanks provide 1,000-gallon on-site capacity. A substantial shop offers exceptional versatility with gym and office spaces, full bath and existing kitchen. Major property improvements include a new bridge and widened culvert completed in 2025, extensive building maintenance and improvements, and exterior architectural details creating a cohesive appearance among the home, barn, 4 bay open garage and shop. A rare combination of established equestrian infrastructure, usable acreage, privacy and thoughtful improvements in the rolling countryside of southern Middle Tennessee.
    5 hours
    9
    0

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katrina Howard 615-804-7227,

    The Gomes Agency 615-998-4280,

    Josh Lansford 256-506-5074,

    The Gomes Agency

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3546262MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Waterfront features: Stream
      Lot
      • Size: 43.01 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Level, Rolling Slope, Sloped, Views, Wooded
      • Topography: Cleared,Level,Rolling Slope,Sloped,Views,Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 018 02301 000
      • Zoning: Agricultur
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Wooded area: 522720

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lynnville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $414,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,699
      • Date on market: 10/22/2026
      • Inclusions: Land And Buildings
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/22/2026Listed for sale$2,250,000+472.5%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3546262 Report a problem
        7/3/2007Sold$393,000+52%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/3/2001Sold$258,520
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,699 +16.1%$73,700
        2024$1,464 $73,700
        2023$1,464 $73,700
        2022$1,464 -18.5%$73,700 +16%
        2021$1,795 $63,550
        2020$1,795 $63,550
        2019$1,795 $63,550
        2018$1,795 +0%$63,550
        2017$1,795 +6%$63,550 +11.4%
        2016$1,694 +7.2%$57,025
        2015$1,580 0%$57,025 0%
        2014$1,580 $57,026
        2013$1,580 +0%$57,026
        2012$1,580 $57,026
        2011$1,580 -9.8%$57,026
        2010$1,751 +7.8%$57,026 +7.8%
        2009$1,624 +2.8%$52,910 +2.8%
        2008$1,580 -19.6%$51,466 -19.6%
        2007$1,966 +24.4%$64,026 +24.4%
        2006$1,580 $51,466
        2005$1,580 -15%$51,466
        2004$1,858 +24.2%$51,466 +12.5%
        2002$1,496 $45,761 +3.5%
        2001-- $44,199 -72.7%
        2000-- $161,813
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38472

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Richland Elementary
        • Middle: Richland School
        • High: Richland School

        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts