Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $527,000

    367 Lahainaluna Rd, Lahaina, HI 96761

    --beds
    --baths
    4,058.96Square Feet
    Unimproved Land, Land
    Built in ----
    4,058.96 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Looking for a vacant land that's in close proximity to Lahaina town? 367 Lahaina Rd is now available and build ready. It's one of the properties that were destroyed in the August 8, 2023 wildfires and it's been cleared of debris and graveled. No association fees.
    19 days
    |
    445
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Mila M. Bumanglag RB-20449 MannyMila808@gmail.com,

    Pacific Image Properties,

    Manny Bumanglag RS-49212 808-276-7330,

    Pacific Image Properties

    Source: RAM,MLS#: 409433MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Other
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4,058.96 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2450250020000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Kuhua 2
      Location
      • Region: Lahaina

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $416,100
      • Annual tax amount: $378
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,966/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$527,000-30.7%
        Source: RAM #409433 Report a problem
        9/26/2022Sold$760,000-5%
        Source: RAM #396241 Report a problem
        7/23/2022Pending sale$799,999
        Source: RAM #396241 Report a problem
        6/23/2022Listed for sale$799,999+92.8%
        Source: RAM #396241 Report a problem
        11/15/2007Sold$415,000+126.8%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/16/1996Sold$183,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- --
        2023$378 -5%$416,100 +4.3%
        2022$398 -15.5%$399,000 +0.9%
        2021$471 -16.1%$395,500 -6.4%
        2020$561 +35.1%$422,400 +7.3%
        2019$416 $393,600 +13.8%
        2018$416 +3.9%$345,800
        2017$400 +19.1%--
        2016$336 $311,100 +25.3%
        2015-- $248,300 -4.8%
        2014$145 $260,800 -46.1%
        2006-- $484,000 +143.3%
        2004-- $198,900 +7%
        2003-- $185,900 +16%
        2002$636 $160,300
        2000-- --
        1999-- $113,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 96761

        Getting around

        80 / 100
        Very Walkable
        67 / 100
        Bikeable