Active
$1,350,000
4beds
3,306sqft
367 Longview Loop, Rockaway Beach, OR 97136
4beds
3,306sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2008
0.28 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$408 price/sqft
What's special
Ground floor living possibleLavish knotty alder millworkStorm drain systemWalls of windowsSoaring open beam ceilingsDurable travertine flooringCopper bathroom fixtures
OCEANVIEW so broad, it seems to show the curvature of the earth, incl the entire 7 miles of Rockaway's sandy beach and more, sweeping from NeaKahNie Mountain to Oceanside's Three Arch Rocks. Live in luxury above the crowd with ground floor living possible and elegant oceanview guest quarters below. It's a ...
- 19 days |
- 888 |
- 60 |
Source: OCMLS,MLS#: 26-1158
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Pam C. Zielinski 503-880-8034,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW - Netarts
Source: OCMLS,MLS#: 26-1158
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: View, Frplc, Suite of rooms with balcony & den/studio
Bedroom 2
- Description: Across hall from full bath
Bedroom 3
- Description: Ocean view
Bedroom 4
- Description: Ocean view
Primary bathroom
- Description: Walk-in shower, double sinks, travertine
Bathroom
- Description: Copper fixtures, full bath w/bidet
Bathroom
- Description: Full bath in hall
Bathroom
- Description: Full oceanview bath with soak tub
Bonus room
- Description: Studio/den off the primary bdrm opens to oceanview balcony
Dining room
- Description: View, Deck, Ceiling Fan, Travertine floor
Other
- Description: Guest qtrs, ocean view, frplc, kitchenette/wetbar
Family room
- Description: Fireplace, View, Wetbar, Loft overlooks LR
Kitchen
- Description: Eat-Bar, Travertine Floor, Granite Counter, Quartz Backsplash
Living room
- Description: View, Deck, Fireplace, Travertine floor
Appliances
- Included: Down Draft, Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Trash Compactor, Water Heater, Propane Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Bidet, Double Vanity, In-Law Floorplan, Open Floorplan, Storage, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Wide Interior Halls and Doors, Beamed Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s), Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 4
- Fireplace features: Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,306
- Total interior livable area: 3,306 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,246
- Finished area below ground: 1,065
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 2099
- Zoning description: R-S Residential Single Family
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $408/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,531,410
- Annual tax amount: $6,078
- Date on market: 5/3/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,350,000+128.8%$408/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2009 | Sold | $590,000-15.7%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2009 | Listing removed | $699,950$212/sqft |
Source: NCI #08-389 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2009 | Price change | $699,950-18.5%$212/sqft |
Source: NCI #08-389 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2008 | Listed for sale | $859,000+763.3%$260/sqft |
Source: NCI #08-389 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2006 | Sold | $99,500+2.1%$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2005 | Sold | $97,500$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,589 +0.4% | $572,660 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,566 +3.2% | $555,990 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,393 +3.2% | $539,800 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,228 +2.9% | $524,080 +3% |
| 2020 | $5,083 +4.2% | $508,820 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,876 +2.6% | $494,000 +1020.2% |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $44,100 -90.5% |
| 2017 | $4,752 +5.9% | $465,660 +3% |
| 2016 | $4,486 | $452,100 +3% |
| 2015 | $4,486 +1.7% | $438,940 +3% |
| 2014 | $4,411 +1.5% | $426,160 +3% |
| 2013 | $4,347 +7.5% | $413,750 +3% |
| 2012 | $4,044 +3% | $401,700 +3% |
| 2011 | $3,926 +3.8% | $390,000 +3% |
| 2010 | $3,782 +1.3% | $378,650 +3% |
| 2009 | $3,735 +4% | $367,630 +3% |
| 2008 | $3,592 +110.3% | $356,930 +109.5% |
| 2007 | $1,708 | $170,410 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$7,637/mo
Principal & interest
$6962
Property taxes
$675
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$1,319,700
$1.25M - $1.39M
$4,367/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 97136