3672 Venard Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515
Home value
$1,008,800
$918,000 - $1.12M
$4,399/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,399/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,399/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,403/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,403/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished, Exterior Access, Rec/Family Area, Storage Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,672 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0631411020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1968
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $64 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
- Air Conditioning: Central Air
- Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances, High End Refrigerator
- 2nd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
- Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
- Dining Room: Separate
- Exterior Building Type: Brick
- Foundation: Concrete
- Heat/Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
- Sewer: Sewer-Public
- Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Assessment Includes: Common Insurance, Clubhouse, Pool
- Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
- Parking Type: Garage
- Status: Active
- Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
- Addtl Room 1 Level: Main Level
- Dining Room Level: Main Level
- Water: Lake Michigan
- Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Pantry-Closet, Eating Area-Table Space, Granite Counters
- Kitchen Level: Main Level
- Living Room Level: Main Level
- Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
- Kitchen Flooring: Hardwood
- Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
- 2nd Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
- 3rd Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
- 3rd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
- Dining Room Flooring: Hardwood
- Other Information: School Bus Service, Commuter Bus
- Master Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
- Electricity: 100 Amp Service
- Exposure: E (East)
- Fireplace Type/Details: Wood Burning, Gas Starter
- Basement Bathrooms (Y/N): Yes
- Equipment: Humidifier
- Addtl Room 1 Flooring: Hardwood
- Family Room Level: Main Level
- Addtl Room 2 Flooring: Carpet
- Addtl Room 2 Name: Recreation Rm
- Addtl Room 1 Name: Office
- Addtl Room 2 Level: Walkout Basement
- Family Room Flooring: Hardwood
- 4th Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
- 4th Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
- Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
- Frequency: Annual
- Square Feet Source: Assessor
- Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
- Kitchen Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
- Addtl Room 1 Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
- Living Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds, Bay Window(s)
- Dining Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
- Master Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
- Age: 51-60 Years
- 2nd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
- Addtl Room 2 Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
- 3rd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
- Family Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
- Area Amenities: Curbs/Gutters, Street Lights, Street Paved, Sidewalks, Pool, Clubhouse
- 4th Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): Blinds
- Garage On-Site: Yes
- Additional Rooms: Recreation Room
- Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, Drapes/Blinds, Separate Dining Room, Granite Counters
- Exterior Property Features: Patio, Porch
- Fireplace Location: Living Room, Basement
- Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
- Type of House 2: 2 Stories
- Garage Type: Attached2, Attached
- Lot Dimensions: 75X107
- Garage Ownership: Owned
- Basement (Y/N): Full, Walkout
- Laundry Level: Not Applicable
- Bath Amenities: Whirlpool
- Driveway: Concrete
- Additional Rooms: Office
- Total Sq Ft: 2817
- Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 100
- Basement Sq Ft: 855
- Finished Basement Sq Ft: 755
- Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 3572
- Main Sq Ft: 2817
- Lot Description: Mature Trees, Backs to Open Grnd
- Tax Year: 2019
- Parcel Identification Number: 0631411020
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2024 | Sold | $765,000+33%$208/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2020 | Listing removed | $575,000$157/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Experience #10914871 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2020 | Price change | $575,000-4.2%$157/sqft |
| 10/23/2020 | Listed for sale | $600,000+109.8%$163/sqft |
| 11/4/1997 | Sold | $286,000$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,366 +4.5% | $206,245 +8.1% |
| 2023 | $10,876 +4.1% | $190,720 +4% |
| 2022 | $10,448 -9.8% | $183,330 -14.1% |
| 2021 | $11,580 +2.1% | $213,450 +2.2% |
| 2020 | $11,342 +4.2% | $208,770 +5.2% |
| 2019 | $10,885 +6.7% | $198,480 +7.8% |
| 2018 | $10,199 +4.3% | $184,200 +4.9% |
| 2017 | $9,781 +3.4% | $175,530 +6.2% |
| 2016 | $9,463 +2.1% | $165,360 +7.3% |
| 2015 | $9,272 +15.5% | $154,050 +18.2% |
| 2014 | $8,029 +0.1% | $130,350 -1.4% |
| 2013 | $8,021 +1.1% | $132,190 -6.2% |
| 2012 | $7,931 -0.3% | $140,880 -7.9% |
| 2011 | $7,958 +1.5% | $152,970 -5.8% |
| 2010 | $7,838 +0.3% | $162,310 -6.8% |
| 2009 | $7,815 +3.8% | $174,150 |
| 2008 | $7,527 +7.2% | $174,150 +8.8% |
| 2007 | $7,023 +2.5% | $160,060 +4.5% |
| 2006 | $6,854 +3.6% | $153,150 +6.9% |
| 2005 | $6,615 +2.3% | $143,270 +6.3% |
| 2004 | $6,465 +4.5% | $134,780 +10.1% |
| 2003 | $6,185 +1.2% | $122,410 +4.7% |
| 2002 | $6,114 +5.5% | $116,970 +8.7% |
| 2001 | $5,797 +3.8% | $107,560 +5.2% |
| 2000 | $5,585 | $102,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60515