Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $157,000

    3675 Riviera Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    3beds
    1,633sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $157,000 Zestimate®
    $96/sqft
    $1,614 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $157,000

    $133,000 - $176,000

    $1,614/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,614/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,614/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $759/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $759/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1633 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3675 Riviera Dr, Slidell, LA 70458.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,633 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 88981

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

DateEventPrice
    9/18/2018Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2170733 Report a problem
    8/27/2018Price change$64,900-7.2%$40/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com, LLP #2170733 Report a problem
    7/13/2018Price change$69,900-6.7%$43/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com, LLP #2140665 Report a problem
    5/3/2018Price change$74,900-6.3%$46/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com, LLP #2140665 Report a problem
    4/23/2018Price change$79,900-5.9%$49/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com, LLP #2140665 Report a problem
    3/7/2018Price change$84,900-15%$52/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com, LLP #2140665 Report a problem
    2/5/2018Listed for sale$99,900-7.5%$61/sqft
    Source: USRealty.com, LLP #2140665 Report a problem
    1/12/2018Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2123041 Report a problem
    12/14/2017Pending sale$108,000$66/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate Partners LLC #2123041 Report a problem
    10/13/2017Price change$108,000-6.1%$66/sqft
    9/12/2017Price change$115,000-6.9%$70/sqft
    8/29/2017Price change$123,500-4.9%$76/sqft
    Source: LATTER & BLUM INC/REALTORS #2112469 Report a problem
    6/30/2017Listed for sale$129,900+26.2%$80/sqft
    9/10/2016Listing removed$102,900$63/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker TEC Realtors #2064822 Report a problem
    7/21/2016Listed for sale$102,900+15.6%$63/sqft
    6/27/2014Listing removed$89,000$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #963191 Report a problem
    8/23/2013Listed for sale$89,000$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite #963191 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,874 -6.2%$12,684
    2024$1,997 +47.6%$12,684 +60.7%
    2023$1,353 +0%$7,895
    2022$1,353 +18%$7,895
    2021$1,146 +0.5%$7,895
    2020$1,140 +9.1%$7,895 +13.5%
    2019$1,045 -0.4%$6,954
    2018$1,049 -15.7%$6,954
    2017$1,244 -2.2%$6,954
    2016$1,272 $6,954
    2015$1,272 +0.4%$6,954 -15.7%
    2014$1,267 -15.5%$8,254
    2013$1,499 -2.2%$8,254 -3%
    2011$1,534 -0.2%$8,508
    2010$1,537 $8,508

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70458