Professional Photos Coming Soon!
Welcome home to this beautifully updated and maintained brick ranch in one of the most desirable subs in Wayne, the Harry Slatkins Sub. Inside you will find gorgeous hardwood floors, a stunning Kurtis Kitchen with silestone countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with high end finishes. Additional highlights include a HUGE backyard with a large deck, privacy fencing, and a Rubbermaid Big Max shed on a concrete slab. The garage has an insulated door, added rafters, and ample lighting. An Anderson Window bow window in the living room with custom shades, newer furnace and chimney liner, and major updates include electric panel (100 amp) and R-47 attic insulation. New vinyl plank flooring in all 3 bedrooms in 2026. The finished basement provides lots of storage and plenty of space to gather with family/friends. Just walking distance to Schweitzer Elementary! This one won't last!
Pending
Price increase: $1.1K (4/29)
$278,000
36753 Greenbush Rd, Wayne, MI 48184
3beds
1,102sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
$275,800 Zestimate®
$252/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Huge backyardGorgeous hardwood floorsLarge deckPrivacy fencingStainless steel appliances
- 11 days |
- 408 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Steininger 734-209-2378,
Epique Realty 248-218-2604
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26018750
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood
- Windows: Bay/Bow, Window Treatments
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,102
- Total interior livable area: 1,102 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,102
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9583
Details
- Parcel number: 55005010530000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $252/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $48,519
- Annual tax amount: $2,690
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
Estimated market value
$275,800
$262,000 - $290,000
$1,673/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $278,000$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $278,000+0.4%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $276,900$251/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $276,900+2.2%$251/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Sold | $271,000+0.4%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Pending sale | $269,900$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Contingent | $269,900$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $269,900$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $94,000 +10.2% |
| 2024 | -- | $85,300 +11.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $76,300 +5.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $72,200 +2.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $70,700 |
| 2020 | $2,836 -31.5% | $70,700 +19% |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $59,400 +15.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $51,400 +3% |
| 2017 | -- | $49,900 +9.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $45,700 +20.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $37,800 -10.4% |
| 2013 | $4,130 | $42,200 -19% |
| 2012 | -- | $52,100 -26.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $70,500 -13.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $81,500 -6.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $87,000 +18.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $73,400 +56.2% |
| 2001 | $2,043 +5.6% | $46,980 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $1,935 | $45,524 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,794/mo
Principal & interest
$1370
Property taxes
$424
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48184