Skip main navigation
Sold for $95,000
  • $95,000

    36770 Pleasant Valley Rd, Wister, OK 74966

    --beds
    --baths
    5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,495 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,495/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $453/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $453/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy the best of both worlds with this beautiful 5-acre property — conveniently located close to town, yet just outside city limits for that peaceful country feel. This property is ready to go with all utilities in place, including electric, rural water, and a septic system. A 30x40 shop with 240V plug-ins and a half bath makes the perfect workspace, while a 30x60 equipment and livestock shed provides plenty of room for storage, animals, or equipment. There’s also a work shed for extra tools, projects or storage! Spend your evenings by the stocked pond, full of fish and surrounded by open space. Whether you’re looking to build your dream home or start a homestead, this property has everything you need to hit the ground running!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cody Capell 918-413-0075,

    Keller Williams Realty Preferred

    Bought with:

    Justine Kasiner, SA00098551

    Keller Williams Realty Preferred

    Source: Western River Valley BOR,MLS#: 1084469Originating MLS: Fort Smith Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Has view: Yes
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Dimensions: 5 Acres
    • Features: Mobile Home Allowed, Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits, Rural Lot, Views, Level, Pond on Lot
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00001806N25E000400
    • Zoning description: None
    • Special conditions: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$95,000-4.9%
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1084469 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Pending sale$99,900
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1084469 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Price change$99,900-75%
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1084469 Report a problem
    12/1/2023Listed for sale$399,900
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2341919 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$311 +42.6%$3,978 +5%
    2024$218 -84.1%$3,789 -78.2%
    2023$1,370 +2.3%$17,410 +3%
    2022$1,339 +3.1%$16,903 +3%
    2021$1,298 -4.6%$16,410 -3.7%
    2020$1,361 -2.6%$17,038 -2.8%
    2019$1,398 -3.4%$17,534 +6.1%
    2017$1,446 +3.2%$16,528 +3%
    2016$1,402 $16,047 +3%
    2015$1,402 +16.6%$15,579 +3%
    2014$1,203 +2%$15,126 +3%
    2013$1,179 -5%$14,685
    2012$1,242 -1%$14,685
    2011$1,254 -2.3%$14,685
    2010$1,284 $14,685
    2009$1,284 +3.6%$14,685
    2008$1,239 +5.5%$14,685
    2007$1,175 $14,685

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74966