Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3679 Prosper Rd, Leander, TX 78641

    4beds
    2,327sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $504,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,422 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $504,600

    $474,000 - $535,000

    $2,422/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this lovely 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home nestled at 3679 Prosper Road in Leander, TX 78641. This home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere in a vibrant community. Your New Home At A Glance As you approach this 2-story home, you'll be greeted by a well-maintained exterior and a 2-car garage for your convenience. Spanning 2,327 square feet, this spacious home provides ample room for comfortable living and entertaining. Inside, you'll find tastefully designed interiors with 4 bedrooms that offer flexibility for various needs - whether you're looking for a home office, guest room, or play area. The 3 bathrooms provide convenience and privacy for residents and guests alike. The kitchen is a focal point of the home, featuring modern amenities and plenty of storage space for all your culinary essentials. It's the perfect setting to create delicious meals and gather with family and friends. The outdoor space of this property allows for relaxation and enjoyment. Whether you want to bask in the sun, have a barbecue, or simply unwind after a long day, the outdoor area has you covered. Take A Closer Look As one of our new homes for sale in Leander, TX, 3679 Prosper Road, is located in the highly sought-after Edgewood community, situated with access to Austin's Downtown economy, as well as in close proximity to natural areas such as Garey and WILCO parks. Homes in this community al... MLS# 2207440

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: M/I HomesMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,327 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 2.0
    • Stories: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: R17W606110C0016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$519,990$223/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2207440 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Price change$519,990-3.9%$223/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2207440 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Price change$540,990+0.2%$232/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2207440 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Price change$539,990-1.8%$232/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2207440 Report a problem
    11/27/2025Price change$549,990+1.9%$236/sqft
    Source: M/I Homes Report a problem
    11/26/2025Listed for sale$539,990$232/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2207440 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Pending sale$539,990$232/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2207440 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Price change$539,990-0.9%$232/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2207440 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Price change$544,990-0.9%$234/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2207440 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Price change$549,990-5.2%$236/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2207440 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Price change$579,990-1.7%$249/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2207440 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Price change$589,990-0.8%$254/sqft
    Source: M/I Homes Report a problem
    4/23/2025Price change$594,990-7.8%$256/sqft
    Source: M/I Homes Report a problem
    3/20/2025Price change$644,990-0.2%$277/sqft
    Source: M/I Homes Report a problem
    3/15/2025Listed for sale$645,965$278/sqft
    Source: M/I Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,631 +0.8%$125,000
    2024$1,618 $125,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78641