Welcome to 368 Beech Hill Road in Auburn, Maine -- a brand-new ranch-style home currently under construction in a desirable neighborhood in auburn.
Ideally located within walking distance to Martindale Country Club, this home presents the perfect blend of peaceful residential living and everyday convenience. Enjoy close proximity to shopping, dining, schools, and all the everyday amenities you need, while being just minutes from I-95 for an easy and convenient commute.
This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2½-bath ranch features comfortable single-level living with a bright, open layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a private full bath, while two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide plenty of room for family or guests. A convenient half bath adds extra functionality.
In addition, the home includes a versatile bonus room that can be customized to fit your lifestyle -- ideal for a home office, den, playroom, guest space, or whatever you desire. A two-car garage and generous driveway parking provides ample space for vehicles and storage.
Offering modern design, flexible living space, and a prime location in a sought-after neighborhood, this new construction home is an opportunity you won't want to miss. Secure it now and make it your own while it's still being built!
**Disclaimer:**
All photos have been virtually enhanced to illustrate the home's potential appearance upon completion. Renderings, finishes, materials, and design details are subject to change as construction progresses. Actual features and final build specifications may vary.
Pending
$650,000
368 Beech Hill Road, Auburn, ME 04210
3beds
1,949sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
1.3 Acres Lot
$642,900 Zestimate®
$334/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two-car garageModern designVersatile bonus roomComfortable single-level livingConvenient half bathFlexible living space
- 83 days |
- 62 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Maine Real Estate Experience
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1652220
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Primary Bedroom w/Bath, One-Floor Living
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,949
- Total interior livable area: 1,949 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,949
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 1.3 Acres
- Features: Near Country Club, Near Golf Course, Neighborhood, Agricultural, Level, Open Lot
Details
- Parcel number: AUBNM157L010001
- Zoning: RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $334/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $50,900
- Annual tax amount: $1,165
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$642,900
$611,000 - $675,000
$3,212/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $650,000$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2025 | Listing removed | $650,000$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000+900%$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Sold | $65,000$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,133 +17.4% | $50,900 +20% |
| 2023 | $965 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $965 -4.5% | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $1,010 +0.3% | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $1,007 +0.3% | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $1,004 +3% | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $975 +2.8% | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $948 +5.2% | $42,400 |
| 2015 | $901 +4% | $42,400 |
| 2013 | $866 | $42,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04210