Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $292,000

    368 English Rd, Barnesville, GA 30204

    3beds
    1,392sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    2.02 Acres Lot
    $292,000 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $1,592 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,000

    $277,000 - $307,000

    $1,592/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,799/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,799/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch home on 2+ acres in Lamar County! Easy commute to I-75. Rocking chair front porch. Foyer with hardwood floors. Over-sized living room with gas log fireplace. Eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar, tons of cabinets and separate pantry. Large master bedroom with walk in closet. Master bath with tile floors, double vanity, soaking tub and separate shower. Nice secondary bedrooms. Deck and private backyard. Call listing agent for a tour today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,392 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2.02 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 089072

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

• Cooling Source: Electric
    • Kitchen/Breakfast: Breakfast Area, Country Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
    • Kitchen Equipment: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave - Built In
    • Heating Source: Electric
    • Interior: Cable TV Connections, Ceilings - Vaulted, Gas Logs, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Walk-in Closet, Garden Tub, Tile Bath, Hardwood Floors, Carpet, Tile Floors
    • Lot Description: Level Lot, Private Backyard, Open Land
    • Rooms: Family Room, Master On Main Level
    • Laundry Location: Hall
    • Laundry Type: Room
    • Parking: 2 Car, Auto Garage Door, Garage, Parking Pad, Attached
    • Construction Status: Resale
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Style: Ranch
    • Cooling Type: Central
    • Energy Related: Double Pane/Thermo, Programmable Thermostat, Insulation-ceiling, Water Heater-electric, Insulation-floor
    • Water/Sewer: Septic Tank, Well
    • Equipment: Alarm - Smoke/Fire
    • Fireplace Type: Factory Built
    • Heating Type: Central
    • Stories: 1 Story
    • Fireplace Location: In Living Room
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2021Sold$230,000+2.2%$165/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/6/2021Pending sale$225,000$162/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9035624 Report a problem
    9/2/2021Price change$225,000-6.2%$162/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9035624 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Listed for sale$239,900+106.8%$172/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #9035624 Report a problem
    11/30/2016Sold$116,000-1.3%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2016Pending sale$117,500$84/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY ATL. PART #8056453 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Price change$117,500-2%$84/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Stockbridge #8056453 Report a problem
    8/20/2016Listed for sale$119,900+39.9%$86/sqft
    11/5/2010Sold$85,700+0.1%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2010Listed for sale$85,600$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern #02944294 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,315 +11.9%$98,605 +19.2%
    2024$2,069 -8.5%$82,746 +1%
    2023$2,262 +8.1%$81,929 +17.8%
    2022$2,092 +66.2%$69,566 +75%
    2021$1,259 -0.2%$39,755
    2020$1,262 +4.1%$39,755
    2019$1,211 +0.5%$39,755
    2018$1,205 -0.5%$39,755
    2017$1,211 +0.5%$39,755 +7.7%
    2016$1,205 +7.7%$36,914
    2015$1,119 +3.3%$36,914
    2014$1,083 $36,914 +0%
    2013$1,083 $36,913
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $46,498
    2008-- $46,498
    2007-- $46,498
    2006-- $46,498
    2005-- $46,498
    2004-- $46,498 +57.9%
    2003-- $29,455

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30204