Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $189,900

    368 Jarvis Rd, Akron, OH 44319

    3beds
    1,492sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1937
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Single-floor livingStainless steel appliances
    Single-floor living… with a 3-car garage… on just over half an acre… in Green Local Schools… for under $200k?! Yes, you read that right! Conveniently located just minutes from Portage Lakes, restaurants, shopping, and more, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch offers comfort, character, and incredible value. Upon entering, you’ll immediately notice the vaulted ceilings featuring warm wood finishes that create a welcoming atmosphere in the living room. Just down the hall, you’ll find laundry hookups tucked into the hallway closet on the way to the dining room. The theme of wood finishes continues into the kitchen, where nicely stained wainscoting, cabinets, and trim are complemented by stainless steel appliances. Three bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the main level and offer easy single-floor living. Downstairs, the lower level provides a second full bathroom and two bonus rooms which are perfect for additional living space, a home office, hosting guests, or extra storage. One of the standout features of this home is the 3-car garage, a rare find in this price range and an ideal space for anyone who enjoys working on projects, hobbies, or simply having plenty of room for vehicles and equipment. Situated on just over half an acre, the property also offers plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. Opportunities like this don’t come around often—schedule your private showing today!
    62 days
    |
    201
    |
    7
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jason Lacourt 330-605-5132 jason.lacourt@kw.com,

    Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5191854MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Stark Trumbull Area REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 9
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 15
      Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6 x 5
      Bathroom
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 9 x 6
      Bonus room
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Bonus room
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 10 x 24
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 3
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 21 x 14
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,492
      • Total interior livable area: 1,492 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,044
      • Finished area below ground: 448
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, Gravel
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered
      Lot
      • Size: 0.56 Acres
      • Features: Flat, Level, Rectangular Lot, Few Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2815612

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1937

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $127/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $157,270
      • Annual tax amount: $2,771
      • Date on market: 3/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/25/2026Pending sale$189,900$127/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5191854 Report a problem
        3/12/2026Listed for sale$189,900+413.2%$127/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5191854 Report a problem
        10/1/2013Sold$37,000-7.3%$25/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/2/2013Price change$39,900-55.6%$27/sqft
        Source: Howard Hanna - Canton #3391692 Report a problem
        6/12/2013Price change$89,900-10%$60/sqft
        Source: Howard Hanna - Canton #3391692 Report a problem
        4/30/2013Price change$99,900-4.4%$67/sqft
        Source: Howard Hanna - Canton #3391692 Report a problem
        3/21/2013Listed for sale$104,500$70/sqft
        Source: Howard Hanna - Canton #3391692 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,759 +4.4%$55,040
        2023$2,642 +20.8%$55,040 +34.5%
        2022$2,188 +6.5%$40,930
        2021$2,054 $40,930
        2020-- $40,930 +34%
        2019$1,605 -2.2%$30,538 0%
        2018$1,642 -6.2%$30,540
        2017$1,750 $30,540 +2.9%
        2016$1,750 $29,680
        2015$1,750 +0.6%$29,680
        2014$1,739 +4.1%$29,680 -0.6%
        2013$1,671 +0.4%$29,860 +0.6%
        2012$1,664 +0.2%$29,670 -0.2%
        2011$1,661 +12.4%$29,723 -5.3%
        2010$1,477 $31,396 -15.6%
        2009-- $37,192

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,241/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1010
        Property taxes
        $231
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44319

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable